Home / Current Affairs / GK Quiz Today | Hindi GK | General Knowledge Quiz On 22nd December 2017 | Daily GK Questions and Answers In Hindi

GK Quiz Today | Hindi GK | General Knowledge Quiz On 22nd December 2017 | Daily GK Questions and Answers In Hindi

GK Quiz 22nd December 2017, GK Quiz Today, Hindi GK: You can read Latest 22nd December 2017 GK Questions on this page. Aspirants who are preparing for government exams or any other bank exams can practice Today’s GK Questions here. We also compiled GK in Hindi. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you to crack any competitive exam with good score. Our team from All India Jobs cover almost all Latest GK Questions.

Take Current Affairs Quiz 22nd December 2017 to enhance your general awareness. Practice given GK Hindi which will cover important news across India as well as the world. Individuals can visit our website www.allindiajobs.in for Daily GK Questions.

Practice Today’s GK Quiz – GK Questions 22nd December 2017

1. Which state has recently signed a MoU with Isha Foundation to rejuvenate its rivers?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Assam
C. Odisha
D. Uttar Pradesh

Answer: B

2. The Joda East Iron Mine (JEIM) has been honoured with Golden Peacock Innovation Management Award 2017. Which firm is the honour of JEIM?

A. Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd
B. Jindal Steel
C. Tata Steel
D. Hindalco Industries

Answer: C

3. Project Mausam is the initiative of which union ministry in India which is implemented by ASI?

A. Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
B. Ministry of Human Resource Development
C. Ministry of Culture
D. Ministry of Panchayati Raj

Answer: C

4. In which city, the Southern Command of Indian Army is conducting a significant army exercise called ‘Hamesha Vijayee-2017’?

A. Gujarat
B. Kerala
C. Rajasthan
D. Punjab

Answer: C

5. PM Narendra Modi has launched the major skill development projects in which city?

A. Lucknow
B. Gorakhpur
C. Kanpur
D. Ahmedabad

Answer: C

6. India has signed six agreements related to various fields with which country?

A. China
B. Australia
C. Kyrgyzstan
D. Japan

Answer: C

7. Which bank has launched a web portal to overcome the illegal pooling of funds?

C. Yes Bank

Answer: D

8. India-Nepal Folk Crafts Festival is going to start in which city?

A. Delhi
B. Dharan
C. Ahmedabad
D. Kathmandu

Answer: D

9. For developing Metro-6 corridor, Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) has signed an agreement with which Metro Rail Corporation?

A. Chennai Metro Rail Limited
B. Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation
C. Kolkata Metro Rail Corporation
D. Delhi Metro Rail Corporation

Answer: D

10. Who has been elected as acting chairperson of National Green Tribunal (NGT)?

A. Madan B Lokur
B. U D Salvi
C. Mohit Seth
D. B M Raikar

Answer: B

Today’s GK Questions In Hindi – 22nd December 2017 GK Quiz In Hindi

11. बीबीसी स्पोर्ट्स पर्सनालिटी ऑफ द ईयर 2016 पुरस्कार किसने जीता?

A. रोजर फ़ेडरर
B. एंडी मुर्रे
C. सुदनेस
D. मिलोस रोनिक

Answer: B

12. किस राज्य के लिए, केंद्र सरकार ने 450 करोड़ रुपये की विशेष सहायता जारी की है?

A. आंध्र प्रदेश
B. हर्याणा
C. तेलंगाणा
D. ओडिशा

Answer: C

13. कौन से सेलिब्रिटी असाम पर्यटन का ब्रांड एंबेसडर है?

A. दीपिका पडुकोन
B. प्रियंका चोपरा
C. एम्. इस. धोनी
D. सचिन तेंडुलकर

Answer: B

14. हेरिटेज संरक्षण योजना कितने शहरों में शुरू करने की योजना है?

A. 10
B. 11
C. 12
D. 13

Answer: C

15. नोएडा प्राधिकरण के सीईओ कौन हैं?

A. अदिति अशोक
B. राहुल वर्मा
C. दीपक अगरवाल
D. सुदनेस

Answer: C

We hope the given GK Quiz is helpful to you. All India Jobs gives you Daily Hindi GK too. Yesterday’s quiz was also fascinating. You can check it out here. If you have any doubts, feel free to contact us and comment below. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Daily GK Questions.

About Mukunda

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *