Current Affairs Today | Current Affairs 15 February 2018 | Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs 15 February 2018: Our Current Affairs Today have very important सामयिकी Latest News. All India Jobs is the right place for you to brush up your Current Affairs and General Knowledge skills. This is a fresh update on Latest Current Affairs 15 February 2018. Rely on us for Daily Current Affairs & GK updates, and we won’t let you down. These Current Affairs are gathered from various official sources and newspapers. you can also check Daily Current Affairs, February 2018 Current Affairs, and Current Affairs 2018 on our web portal.

15 February 2018 Current Affairs

You can find genuine Free Job Alerts on our site. Our team at All India Jobs gathers Latest News only from official sources. We look into different sources and write Current Affairs. In below sections, you can find Current Affairs Today. So, let’s get started and ace that job interview or exam! And if you are a GK genius, you must try our GK Quiz also which we update regularly. People can find important headlines in the below sections. After that, you can check various Current Affairs on different issues. These Current Affairs can be useful for Bank exams, government job exams, IAS, SSC, UPSC exams, etc.

Current Affairs 15 February 2018 – Headlines

  • Bank of Baroda to exit the South African market after so many allegations on political illegal transactions of Gupta family.
  • America president announced that he is going to donate$100,000 dollars which are near to ₹64 lakh to the US infrastructure from his monthly salary. As a president, he gets $400,000 (over ₹2.5 crore) salary annually.
  • US President Donald Trump’s daughter-in-law Vanessa Trump admitted to hospital after opening a letter which has a white powder.
  • South Korea to pay ₹17 crore to support North Korea’s participation in the 2018 Winter Olympics in the country.
  • Sushma Swaraj is the first female chief minister for New Delhi. However, she served as chief minister only for 52 days she is successful at that time.

Current Affairs Today – Current Affairs 15 February 2018

Priya Prakash Varrier become most searched celebrity in India

Latest Current Affairs

Malayalam actress Priya Prakash Varrier beat Bollywood actor Sunny Leone to become the most searched celebrity in India on Google today. This happened after her video clip from ‘Manikya Malaraya Poovi’ went viral on the internet. Sunny Leone followed by Deepika Padukone, Alia Bhatt, and Katrina Kaif is most searched celebrity in India.

You can also check: GK Quiz 15 February 2018

Dhanush to star in the Tamil remake of Akshay Kumar’s ‘Pad Man’

Latest Current Affairs

Actor Dhanush is going to play Arunachalam Muruganantham in the Tamil remake of Akshay Kumar’s ‘Pad Man’. This film is to produce under ‘Columbia Pictures’. Arunachalam Muruganantham is the person who invites the low-cost sanitary pad-making machine.

India win first ever ODI series in South Africa and secure No. 1 rank

Current Affairs Today

India won their first ever ODI series in South Africa by 73 runs at Port Elizabeth on Tuesday.  This win also leads to secure No. 1 ranking in the ODI rankings. India won nine consecutive bilateral ODI series from January. Rohit Sharma got man of the match.

Hackers stole ₹110 crore from Russian banks

Top Current Affairs

The central bank in Russia said that hacker stole nearly Rs. 110 Crores from the Russian banks in 2017. Hackers stole this entire money through Cobalt Strike security-testing tool. Actually, this Cobalt Strike security-testing tool is used to test the organization/ bank’s cyber defenses.

Sushma Swaraj was first female Chief Minister of Delhi

Daily Current Affairs

Our team all India jobs wish Sushma Swaraj ji a very happy birthday. She born on Feb 14, 1952. In 11988 Sushma Swaraj appointed Delhi Chief Minister for 52 days. she is first Women CM of Delhi. Currently, she served as External Affairs Minister.

Download 15 February 2018 Current Affairs PDF

On demand from the viewers here, we provide Today’s Current Affairs in PDF format. Please feel free to comment if any features you want from All India Jobs.

Current Affairs Today in PDF format – Download for free

Current Affairs are very important to know these days. If you like this article, do not forget to share with your friends. Download these Current Affairs in PDF format for free of cost by just click on the above download link.

Quality Current Affairs are hard to find these days. We know that you enjoyed reading our Current Affairs today. See you tomorrow with more NEWS Updates. Don’t miss out on GK by failing to bookmark our website All India JobsIf you feel that you are a walking GK Book, you must try our GK Quiz which we update regularly.

GK Quiz Today | GK Quiz 15 February 2018 | Hindi GK Quiz | Current Affairs Quiz

GK Quiz Today, GK Quiz 15 February 2018: Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s GK Questions on this page to enhance your General Knowledge skills. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK Questions and Answers here. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 15 February 2018 in Hindi.

GK Quiz 15 February 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 15 February 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 15 February 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. Who takes charge as new Inspector General of Police (IGP), Kashmir Range?

A. Munir Ahmad Khan
B. Rajendra Ramrao Nimbhorkar
C. Swayam Prakash Pani
D. Ashok Ambre

Answer: C

2. Which country is going to host the 8th edition of Theatre Olympics?

A. India
B. United States
C. Russia
D. Japan

Answer: A

3. as part of the ‘Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojna’ scheme, the central government preponed the deadline of connecting all villages through a road network 2022 to which year?

A. 2021
B. 2020
C. 2019
D. 2018

Answer: C

4. In which city, the World Government Summit is held?

A. Riyadh
B. New Delhi
C. Dubai
D. Jerusalem

Answer: C

5. Musician Johann Johannsson, who won an Acclaimed award is from which country?

A. Germany
B. Iceland
C. United Kingdom
D. Spain

Answer: B

6. Which of the following filmmaker selected to be awarded the inaugural ‘Raj Kapoor Award for Excellence in Cinema’?

A. S. S. Rajamouli
B. Kabir Khan
C. Shyam Benegal
D. Ramesh Sippy

Answer: D

7. Which firm received the non-banking financial company (NBFC) license by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to distribute loan for skill development?

A. AMW Finance Limited
B. Eduvanz Financing Private Limited
C. Agriuniver Invatrade Pvt Ltd
D. Alpari Forex (India) Pvt. Ltd

Answer: B

You can also check: Current Affairs 15 February 2018

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 15 February 2018 – Latest GK Questions

उम्मीदवार जो दैनिक जीके के सवालों के बारे में जानना चाहते हैं, वे सभी भारतीय नौकरियों पर जांच कर सकते हैं और व्यावहारिक हैं। आप निम्न वर्गों में 15 फरवरी 2018 जीके क्विज हिंदी में ले सकते हैं। दिन के आधार पर जीके हिंदी, जीके प्रश्न प्राप्त करें।

8. हाल ही में सीएसआर पर किस शहर का 12 वीं अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन हुआ था?

A. नई दिल्ली
B. बेंगलुरु
C. चेन्नई
D. हैदराबाद

Answer: A

9. कौन अफ्रीकी नेतृत्व में उपलब्धि के लिए 2018 इब्राहिम पुरस्कार से सम्मानित हुआ?

A. हिफ़िकपुन्ने पोम्म्बा
B. पेड्रो पियर्स
C. जोकिम चिसानो
D. एलेन जॉनसन सिरलफ

Answer: D

10. कौन सा देश दुनिया का सबसे ऊंचा होटल ‘गेवोरा’ खुलता है?

A. ऑस्ट्रेलिया
B. उत्तरी अमेरिका
C. दक्षिण अफ्रीका
D. दुबई

Answer: D

11. संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के जैकम ऑयलफील्ड में किस कंपनी को 10 प्रतिशत हिस्सेदारी हासिल है?

A. टेरी
B. सेल
C. एनटीपीसी
D. ओएनजीसी

Answer: A

12. 12 फरवरी को कौन सा दिन मनाया जाता है?

A. सान्रेमो संगीत महोत्सव
B. राष्ट्रीय उत्पादकता दिवस
C. अग्नि उत्सव
D. चीनी लालटेन उत्सव

Answer: B

13. दुनिया में सबसे अमीर आदमी कौन है?

A. बिल गेट्स
B. वारेन बफेट
C. जेफ बेजोस
D. मुकेश अंबानी

Answer: C

14. यूनानी चिकित्सा पर कौन सा शहर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन आयोजित हुआ?

A. हैदराबाद
B. चेन्नई
C. नई दिल्ली
D. सिकंदराबाद

Answer: C

Aspirants who are interested to know Daily GK Questions on Current Affairs Quiz can check and practice at All India Jobs portal. You can take 15 February 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi in the below sections. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis. GK Questions which provided here are very accurate and latest current affairs.

Our team works very hard to provide Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also provide GK in Hindi on demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our webpage. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.

Current Affairs Today | Current Affairs 14 February 2018 | Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs 14 February 2018: Our Current Affairs Today have very important सामयिकी Latest News. All India Jobs is the right place for you to brush up your Current Affairs and General Knowledge skills. This is a fresh update on Latest Current Affairs 14 February 2018. Rely on us for Daily Current Affairs & GK updates, and we won’t let you down. These Current Affairs are gathered from various official sources and new papers. you can also check Daily Current Affairs, February 2018 Current Affairs, and Current Affairs 2018 on our web portal.

14 February 2018 Current Affairs

You can find genuine Free Job Alerts on our site. Our team at All India Jobs gathers Latest News only from official sources. We look into different sources and write Current Affairs. In below sections, you can find Current Affairs Today. So, let’s get started and ace that job interview or exam! And if you are a GK genius, you must try our GK Quiz also which we update regularly. People can find important headlines in the below sections., After that, you can check various Current Affairs on different issues. These Current Affairs can be useful for Bank exams, government job exams, IAS, SSC, UPSC exams, etc.

Current Affairs 14 February 2018 – Headlines

  • Italian cryptocurrency exchange BitGrail lost $170 million worth cryptocurrency tokens through unauthorized transactions.
  • The Reserve Bank of India collects ₹23,000 crore bad loans from the RBI’s bank loan book. HDFC Bank also recovered ₹2,000 crore bad loans.
  • Karnataka BJP chief BS Yeddyurappa slammed Congress President Rahul Gandhi for visiting the temple after eating chicken.
  • A woman in a Bihar village built a toilet by begging because officials are ignored her request for funds. And she also said that Mason and a laborer who worked for this toilet are refused to take wages from her.
  • Two college students were run over by a train in Kolkata while another boy recording an anti-suicide video on them at railway tracks.

Current Affairs Today – Current Affairs 14 February 2018

ADR: Andhra Pradesh’s Chandra Babu Naidu is richest CM in India

Current Affairs Today: AP CM is the richest CM in India

Andhra Pradesh ‘s chief minister Chandra Babu Naidu is the richest CM in India with ₹177 crore assets as per Association for Democratic Reforms (ADR) reports. Arunachal Pradesh CM Pema Khandu is second richest CM in India with ₹129 crore assets. Tripura’s CM Manik Sarkar is with assets worth ₹27 lakh.

You can also check: GK Quiz 14 February 2018

Anupam Kher to play ‘Dr. Anil Kapoor’ character in an American TV show

Today's Current Affairs

Anupam Kher is going to be apart of an American show ‘Bellevue’. In this tv show, he is going to play ‘Dr. Anil Kapoor’ role. He said that it is very privileged to work with world-class talent. He acted in many Oscar awards winning films like ‘Silver Linings Playbook’ and ‘Big Sick’.

Pune based Sportsperson Shital Mahajan skydive by wearing a saree

Daily Current Affairs

Shital Mahajan-Rane, famous sportsperson from Pune, become the first Indian to skydive wearing a ‘Nav-wari sari’. After this new record, she said she skydived twice from an aircraft at around 13,000 feet height above Pattaya in Thailand.

Thousands of people attend ‘Battle of the Oranges’ in Ivrea town, Italy

Latest Current Affairs

In Italy, at Ivrea town, thousands of people attend ‘Battle of the Oranges’ festival. On this festival, people are divided into two groups like noblemen and commoners and they both are throwing oranges for a rebellion against tyrannical lords. Around 500 tonnes of oranges are used in this war.

RBI still processing old notes after 15 months of Demonstration

Top Current Affairs

After 15 months of Demonstration also RBI still processing the old notes for their arithmetical accuracy and genuineness. RBI said that central bank does not give any end date to process the old notes. However, RBI gonna end this process as soon as possible by using 59 sophisticated Currency Verification and Processing machines.

Download 14 February 2018 Current Affairs PDF

On demand from the viewers here, we provide Today’s Current Affairs in PDF format. Please feel free to comment if any features you want from All India Jobs.

Current Affairs Today in PDF format – Download for free

Current Affairs are very important to know these days. If you like this article, do not forget to share with your friends. Download these Current Affairs in PDF format for free of cost by just click on the above download link.

Quality Current Affairs are hard to find these days. We know that you enjoyed reading our Current Affairs today. See you tomorrow with more NEWS Updates. Don’t miss out on GK by failing to bookmark our website All India JobsIf you feel that you are a walking GK Book, you must try our GK Quiz which we update regularly.

GK Quiz Today | GK Quiz 14 February 2018 | Hindi GK Quiz | Current Affairs Quiz

GK Quiz Today, GK Quiz 14 February 2018: Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s GK Questions on this page to enhance your General Knowledge skills. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK Questions and Answers here. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 14 February 2018 in Hindi.

GK Quiz 14 February 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 14 February 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 14 February 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. In which city, the World Government Summit is held?

A. Riyadh
B. New Delhi
C. Dubai
D. Jerusalem

Answer: C

2. Which Indian who leaves in America elected as the Vice Chairman of the US-India Strategic and Partnership Forum (USISPF)?

A. Mukesh Jha
B. Suresh Singh
C. Shantanu Narayen
D. Sayak Banerjee

Answer: C

3. The National Productivity Week is observed on _____?

A. February 10-16
B. February 12-18
C. February 14-20
D. February 8-14

Answer: B

4. Who inaugurated first ever kind of spoken Sanskrit center?

A. Prime Minister, Narendra Modi
B. Vice President, M. Venkaiah Naidu
C. President, Ram Nath Kovind
D. Union Home Minister, Rajnath Singh

Answer: D

5. Which company earns 10 percent stake in UAEs Zakum oilfield?

A. ONGC
B. SAIL
C. NTPC
D. TERI

Answer: A

6. As per New World Wealth reports, which city is the 12th richest city in the world?

A. Chennai
B. Mumbai
C. Bangalore
D. New Delhi

Answer: B

7. Who appointed as new Inspector General of Police (IGP) Kashmir Range?

A. Munir Ahmad Khan
B. Rajendra Ramrao Nimbhorkar
C. Swayam Prakash Pani
D. Ashok Ambre

Answer: C

You can also check: Current Affairs 14 February 2018

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 14 February 2018 – Latest GK Questions

उम्मीदवार जो दैनिक जीके के सवालों के बारे में जानना चाहते हैं, वे सभी भारतीय नौकरियों पर जांच कर सकते हैं और व्यावहारिक हैं। आप निम्न वर्गों में 14 फरवरी 2018 जीके क्विज हिंदी में ले सकते हैं। दिन के आधार पर जीके हिंदी, जीके प्रश्न प्राप्त करें।

8. राष्ट्रीय शतरंज चैंपियनशिप के 13 वें संस्करण को अंधा में किसने जीता?

A. जीएम मार्सिन तज़बीर
B. किशन गंगोली
C. दर्पण इराणी
D. चारुदट्टा जाधव

Answer: A

9. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट के सीईओ कौन है?

A. लेरी पेज
B. सत्य नडाला
C. सर्गी ब्रिन
D. सुंदर पिचाई

Answer: B

10. इटली-भारत बुक मार्क का कितने सालों से सालाना शुरू हुआ?

A. 58 साल
B. 65 साल
C. 70 साल
D. 48 साल

Answer: C

11. निम्न स्थान पर से कौन सा श्रीलंका के निकट स्थित है?

A. तूतीकोरिन
B. पॉइंट कैलीमेरे
C. केप कोमोरिन
D. धनुषकोडी

Answer: D

12. कौन भारत का पहला एवर हाइवे कैपेसिटी मैनुअल जारी करता है?

A. श्री अरुण जेटली
B. श्री नितिन गडकरी
C. श्री विग्नेश गुप्ता
D. श्री नरेश गुप्ता

Answer: B

13. अंतरराष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष के प्रमुख कौन है (आईएमएफ)?

A. टिम कुक
B. थॉमस फिजराल्ड़
C. क्रिस्टीन लैगार्डे
D. कैरोलीन विलियम्स

Answer: C

14. चीन के लिए एलपीजीए टूर के पहले भारतीय गोल्फ खिलाड़ी कौन हैं?

A. गौरव घी
B. अर्जुन अटवाल
C. शिव कपूर
D. शर्मिला निकोललेट

Answer: D

Aspirants who are interested to know Daily GK Questions on Current Affairs Quiz can check and practice at All India Jobs portal. You can take 14 February 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi in the below sections. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis. GK Questions which provided here are very accurate and latest current affairs.

Our team works very hard to provide Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also provide GK in Hindi on demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our webpage. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.

Current Affairs Today | Current Affairs 13 February 2018 | Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs 13 February 2018: Our Current Affairs Today have very important सामयिकी Latest News. All India Jobs is the right place for you to brush up your Current Affairs and General Knowledge skills. This is a fresh update on Latest Current Affairs 13 February 2018. Rely on us for Daily Current Affairs & GK updates, and we won’t let you down. These Current Affairs are gathered from various official sources and new papers. you can also check Daily Current Affairs, February 2018 Current Affairs, and Current Affairs 2018 on our web portal.

13 February 2018 Current Affairs

You can find genuine Free Job Alerts on our site. Our team at All India Jobs gathers Latest News only from official sources. We look into different sources and write Current Affairs. In below sections, you can find Current Affairs Today. So, let’s get started and ace that job interview or exam! And if you are a GK genius, you must try our GK Quiz also which we update regularly. People can find important headlines in the below sections., After that, you can check various Current Affairs on different issues. These Current Affairs can be useful for Bank exams, government job exams, IAS, SSC, UPSC exams, etc.

Current Affairs 13 February 2018 – Headlines

  • Congress President Rahul Gandhi slammed RSS chief Mohan Bhagwat on Monday for disrespected the country’s Army and martyrs.
  • The Indian Institute of Science Education and Research in Mohali developed a protocol for firecrackers which emits light and sound but nor smoke.
  • The face of the 16th President Abraham Lincoln is carved at Mount Rushmore, along with the faces of three other former US Presidents, namely George Washington, Thomas Jefferson and Theodore Roosevelt.
  • An engineer from Mumbai, Vikas Sathaye is grabbed ‘Scientific and Engineering Award’ at the Oscars 2018 Scientific and Technical Awards.
  • As per MIT’s Media Lab reports, facial recognition technology is biased towards the fair skin. According to the results, gender was misidentified in less than 1% lighter-skinned males as compared to 35% dark-skinned females.
  • As per the Union Law Ministry statistics, 403 judges seats out of 1,079 judges seats were vacant in 24 High Courts till 1st February.

Current Affairs Today – Current Affairs 13 February 2018

MP Government to implement dress code for Government school teachers

Current Affairs Today

The Madhya Pradesh government is planning to implement a uniform dress code for the teachers who work in government schools to identify their personality differences. As per reports, woman teachers are expected to wear maroon jackets and men teachers are expected to wear navy blue color jackets.

You can also check: GK Quiz 13 February 2018

Pakistani Censor Board refuted reports of banning ‘Pad Man’

Today's Current Affairs

Pakistani government denies the ban of ‘Pad Man’ film in Pakistan. And they said they their Censor board members are yet to watch the film. After the film watching, they decided to release the film in the country or not. This film is low openings movie for Akshay Kumar from past 3 years.

Swimmer Rohan More becomes world’s youngest to complete Ocean 7 challenge

Latest Current Affairs

The 32-year-old swimmer Rohan More from Pune is the youngest in the world and first Asian to complete the Ocean Seven Challenge by covering a distance of around 200 km. In the entire world, he is the 9th one who completes this challenge. He said he was trying to attempt this challenge in 2015.

PM Narendra Modi lays foundation through Video Conference for first Hindu temple in Abu Dhabi

Daily Current Affairs

India’s Prime Minister Narendra Modi lays a foundation on Sunday for first Hindu temple in Abu Dhabi through video conference. While talking about this temple, PM Modi thank UAE’s Crown Prince Mohammed bin Zayed Al Nahyan and said that this temple will give a message of ‘Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam’ to people across the world.

Patanjali CEO Acharya Balkrishna support legalization of marijuana

Top Current Affairs

Patanjali CEO Acharya Balkrishna support illegalization of marijuana and said that nation should take the benefits and positive uses of marijuana & leave the bad in it. He also said that Ayurveda used marijuana due to its medicinal benefits since ancient ages.

Download 13 February 2018 Current Affairs PDF

On demand from the viewers here, we provide Today’s Current Affairs in PDF format. Please feel free to comment if any features you want from All India Jobs.

Current Affairs Today in PDF format – Download for free

Current Affairs are very important to know these days. If you like this article, do not forget to share with your friends. Download these Current Affairs in PDF format for free of cost by just click on the above download link.

Quality Current Affairs are hard to find these days. We know that you enjoyed reading our Current Affairs today. See you tomorrow with more NEWS Updates. Don’t miss out on GK by failing to bookmark our website All India JobsIf you feel that you are a walking GK Book, you must try our GK Quiz which we update regularly.

GK Quiz Today | GK Quiz 13 February 2018 | Hindi GK Quiz | Current Affairs Quiz

GK Quiz Today, GK Quiz 13 February 2018: Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s GK Questions on this page to enhance your General Knowledge skills. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK Questions and Answers here. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 13 February 2018 in Hindi.

GK Quiz 13 February 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 13 February 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 13 February 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. Who appointed as the new Director-General of Military Operations (DGMO) of the Indian Army?

A. J S Sandhu
B. Anil Chauhan
C. P S Jain
D. A K Bhatt

Answer: B

2. Ministry of Power launched which webpage/ mobile App for the better management of fly ash produced by thermal power plants?

A. MY ASH APP
B. FLY ASH APP
C. ASH TRACK
D. ASH DOC

Answer: C

3. Srihari Natraj. who grabbed the gold medal in 100-meter Backstroke category in swimming at the Khelo India School Games, is from which state?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Uttarakhand
C. Maharashtra
D. Karnataka

Answer: D

4. Who appointed as the first independent female director of International Cricket Council (ICC) Board?

A. Naina Lal Kidwai
B. Indra Nooyi
C. Chanda Kochhar
D. Kiran Mazumdar Shaw

Answer: B

5. Which country became the world’s largest producer of solar power?

A. China
B. Japan
C. India
D. USA

Answer: A

6. Asian Para-Cycling Championships 2018 was held in which country?

A. Singapore
B. China
C. Myanmar
D. Japan

Answer: C

7. Michael N Hall, who won 2018 Genome Valley Excellence Award of Telangana is from which country?

A. United States
B. France
C. Switzerland
D. Japan

Answer: C

You can also check: Current Affairs 13 February 2018

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 13 February 2018 – Latest GK Questions

उम्मीदवार जो दैनिक जीके के सवालों के बारे में जानना चाहते हैं, वे सभी भारतीय नौकरियों पर जांच कर सकते हैं और व्यावहारिक हैं। आप निम्न वर्गों में 13 फरवरी 2018 जीके क्विज हिंदी में ले सकते हैं। दिन के आधार पर जीके हिंदी, जीके प्रश्न प्राप्त करें।

8. कौन सा देश दुबई के लिए स्रोत बाजार के रूप में शीर्ष स्थान बनाए रखता है 2017 में?

A. पाकिस्तान
B. इंडिया
C. सऊदी अरब
D. इंडोनेशिया

Answer: B

9. मणिपुर उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश बनने वाली पहली महिला कौन है?

A. रूमा पाल
B. मंजूला चेल्लूर
C. अभिलाषा कुमारी
D. ज्ञान सुधा मिश्रा

Answer: C

10. एनपीसीआई के गैर-कार्यकारी अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त कौन है?

A. बिस्वामोहन महापात्र
B. जॉन फर्नांडो
C. विजय प्रकाश
D. यूसुफ कुरियन

Answer: A

11. 32 वें सूरजकुंड अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शिल्प मेला 2018 में कौन सा देश भागीदार देश है?

A. उज़्बेकिस्तान
B. तुर्कमेनिस्तान
C. ओमान
D. किर्गिज़स्तान

Answer: D

12. हाल ही में भारत ने फिलिस्तीन के साथ कितने समझौता किए?

A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 10

Answer: C

13. अस्गबाट समझौते में कौन सा देश हाल ही में शामिल हुआ है?

A. इंडिया
B. चीन
C. इजराइल
D. इराक

Answer: A

14. किस केन्द्रीय मंत्री का उद्घाटन प्रथम भाषा में अपनी तरह का संस्कृत केंद्र हुआ?

A. श्री राजनाथ सिंह
B. श्री अरुण जेटली
C. श्री सुरेश मेनन
D. श्री विजय प्रकाश

Answer: A

Aspirants who are interested to know Daily GK Questions on Current Affairs Quiz can check and practice at All India Jobs portal. You can take 13 February 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi in the below sections. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis. GK Questions which provided here are very accurate and latest current affairs.

Our team works very hard to provide Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also provide GK in Hindi on demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our webpage. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.

Current Affairs Today | Current Affairs 10 February 2018 | Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs 10 February 2018: Our Current Affairs Today have very important सामयिकी Latest News. All India Jobs is the right place for you to brush up your Current Affairs and General Knowledge skills. This is a fresh update on Latest Current Affairs on 10 February 2018. Rely on us for Daily Current Affairs & GK updates, and we won’t let you down.

10 February 2018 Current Affairs

You can find genuine Free Job Alerts on our site. Our team at All India Jobs gathers Latest News only from official sources. We look into different sources and write Current Affairs. In below sections, you can find Current Affairs Today. So, let’s get started and ace that job interview or exam! And if you are a GK genius, you must try our GK Quiz also which we update regularly.

Current Affairs 10 February 2018 – Headlines

  • A school in Japan specially designed school uniform with Italian fashion brand Giorgio Armani worth Rs. 47,000/- for its students.
  • A yoga instructor in US California is offering ‘Ganja Yoga’ classes. In this class, people can smoke before practicing yoga.
  • Saudi Arabia temporarily banned imports of live birds, producing eggs and chicks from India to overcome the bird flu.
  • The IAF officer who leaked information to Pakistan for sex chats got arrested announced by the Deputy Commissioner of Police.
  • On the second day of Rajim Kumbh Mela in Chhattisgarh, almost 2100 women played sankh to create a record.

Current Affairs Today – Current Affairs 10 February 2018

Javed Akhtar: Loudspeakers shouldn’t be used in mosques

Today's Current Affairs

Famous lyricist Javed Akhtar said that loudspeakers shouldn’t be used in mosques or in any other religious places which are near to residential areas. He also added that he supports singer Sonu Nigam about his tweet on Muslims’ call to prayer is used to waking up in the morning.

Tabu: Society has problem to accept women as single

Latest Current Affairs

While talking about judgmental people, Tabu said that society has a problem in accepting a woman being single. She also added that it is her choice to get married or not and initially she bothered about all these issues but now not anymore.

You can also check: GK Quiz 10 February 2018

PepsiCo Chairman and CEO appointed as ICC’s first independent female director

Daily Current Affairs

Indra Nooyi, Chairman & CEO of PepsiCo appointed as the first ever independent female director for International Cricket Council. She will take charge from June 2018 for two years. the main aim to appoint a woman is to improve the global governance of the sport.

Forbes released its first-ever Crypto Rich List

Current Affairs Today

Business magazine Forbes recently released cryptocurrency rich list for the first time with includes 20 wealthiest people in the cryptocurrency space. As per Forbes reports Ripple Co-founder Chris Larsen topped the list.

Government: No proposal to ban junk food advertisements on TV

Top Current Affairs

Information and Broadcasting Ministry announced that there is no proposal by the Lok Sabha to ban any kind of Junk food advertisements on TV. But it is advised that to the lower house of the decision by nine major food business operators to not advertise high fat, sugar, and salt food products on children’s channels.

Download 10 February 2018 Current Affairs PDF

On demand from the viewers here, we provide Today’s Current Affairs in PDF format. Please feel free to comment if any features you want from All India Jobs.

Current Affairs Today in PDF format – Download for free

Quality Current Affairs are hard to find these days. We know that you enjoyed reading our Current Affairs today. See you tomorrow with more NEWS Updates. Don’t miss out on GK by failing to bookmark our website All India JobsIf you feel that you are a walking GK Book, you must try our GK Quiz which we update regularly.

GK Quiz Today | GK Quiz 10 February 2018 | Hindi GK Quiz | General Knowledge Questions

GK Quiz Today, GK Quiz 10 February 2018, GK Today: Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s GK on this page to enhance your skills. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Today’s GK Questions here. You can get Latest GK Questions and Answers and take Today’s GK Quiz on this page.

We compile GK in Hindi also. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 10 February 2018 in Hindi.

GK Quiz 10 February 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 10 February 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 10 February 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. In hich city, the Fifth South Asia Region Public Procurement Conference was organized?

A. New Delhi
B. Bihar
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Kerala

Answer: A

2. Which state to become the first state to have Transgender Welfare Board?

A. Karnataka
B. Goa
C. Maharashtra
D. Andhra Pradesh

Answer: C

3. With which internet company, NCERT has collaborated to teach students about digital safety?

A. TCS
B. Microsoft
C. Google
D. Facebook

Answer: C

4. As per Prime Minister’s Research Fellows scheme, every year how many meritorious students of B. Tech and M. Tech to get the fellowship?

A. 1000
B. 2000
C. 2500
D. 3000

Answer: A

5. Gali Muddu Krishnama Naidu was a famous _____?

A. Athlete
B. Politician
C. Singer
D. Actor

Answer: B

6. Who released its First-Ever Cryptocurrency Rich List?

A. CEO Magazine World
B. Business India
C. Business Today
D. Forbes

Answer: D

7. Name the first person who becomes the first female cricketer in the world to take 200 wickets in One-Day Internationals (ODI)?

A. Anjum Chopra
B. Veda Krishnamurthy
C. Smriti Mandhan
D. Jhulan Goswami

Answer: D

You can also check: Current Affairs 10 February 2018

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 10 February 2018 – Latest GK Questions

उम्मीदवार जो दैनिक जीके के सवालों के बारे में जानना चाहते हैं, वे सभी भारतीय नौकरियों पर जांच कर सकते हैं और व्यावहारिक हैं। आप निम्न वर्गों में 10 फरवरी 2018 जीके क्विज हिंदी में ले सकते हैं। दिन के आधार पर जीके हिंदी, जीके प्रश्न प्राप्त करें।

8. फिलिस्तीन, संयुक्त अरब अमीरात, ओमान की 4 दिवसीय यात्रा पर शुरूआत किसने की?

A. श्री नरेंद्र मोदी
B. श्री अरुण जेटली
C. श्री रमेश गुप्ता
D. श्री प्रकाश जावड़ेकर

Answer: A

9. अप्रैल 2016 में कौन से राज्य 7 वें वार्षिक भारतीय गोल्फ़ एक्सपो की मेजबानी करेगा?

A. हरयाणा
B. महाराष्ट्र
C. कर्नाटक
D. राजस्थान

Answer: C

10. हाल ही में किसने पहली बार चैट आधारित नौकरी खोज ऐप लॉन्च किया?

A. अमेजन डॉट कॉम
B. नौकरी डॉट कॉम
C. एम्पज़िल्ला
D. टाइम्स जॉब डॉट कॉम

Answer: C

11. बरमूडा की राजधानी क्या है?

A. किन्टाल
B. हवाना
C. नासाउ
D. हैमिल्टन

Answer: D

12. कौन सा कंपनी पहले हॉक-आई फ्लाइट को स्वदेशी रीयल टाइम ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम (आरटीओएस) विकसित करती है?

A. हिंदुस्तान एयरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड
B. स्पाइसजेट।
C. इंडिगो
D. जाओ एयर

Answer: A

13. किस राज्य ने पहली बार पेलिकन बर्ड फेस्टिवल -2018 की मेजबानी की?

A. गोवा
B. आंध्र प्रदेश
C. जम्मू
D. उत्तर प्रदेश

Answer: B

14. किस राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री Rhododendron पार्क के लिए फाउंडेशन स्टोन देता है?

A. तमिलनाडु
B. बिहार
C. केरल
D. अरुणाचल प्रदेश

Answer: D

Aspirants who are interested to know Daily GK Questions can check and practical at All India Jobs. You can take 10 February 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi in the below sections. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis. GK Questions which provided here are very accurate and latest current affairs.

Our team works very hard to provide Daily GK Questions. All India Jobs also provide GK in Hindi on demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our webpage. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Current Affairs and General Knowledge Updates.

Current Affairs Today | Current Affairs 9 February 2018 | Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs 9 February 2018: Our Current Affairs Today have very important सामयिकी Latest News. All India Jobs is the right place for you to brush up your Current Affairs and General Knowledge skills. This is a fresh update on Latest Current Affairs on 9 February 2018. Rely on us for Daily Current Affairs & GK updates, and we won’t let you down.

9 February 2018 Current Affairs

You can find genuine Free Job Alerts on our site. Our team at All India Jobs gathers Latest News only from official sources. We look into different sources and write Current Affairs. In below sections, you can find Current Affairs Today. So, let’s get started and ace that job interview or exam! And if you are a GK genius, you must try our GK Quiz also which we update regularly.

Current Affairs 9 February 2018 – Headlines

  • A techi guy is arrested for creating a fake twitter id in the name of Sachin Tendulkar’s daughter Sara Tendulkar in Mumbai.
  • Maharastra government is going to organize a wine festival in the state. the main aim of this festival is to promote agro and wine tourism in the state.
  • A woman from a village in Madhya Pradesh set up a sanitary pads manufacturing unit and made 600 to 900 pads per month to help women infections and some other decreases.
  • Technology giant Google paid nearly $3 million (₹19.3 crore) as awards in bug bounty programs in 2017.
  • Apple sends wrong information on app installations and ad spends to iOS developers that cause ‘processing error’ problem.

Current Affairs Today – Current Affairs 9 February 2018

A pic of Kylie Jenner’s bay is most liked picture on Instagram

Latest Current Affairs

Television personality Kylie Jenner recently give birth to a baby girl. Now, she posted a picture of her daughter by holding her tiny finger on Instagram with her baby name Stormi Webster. This picture becomes a most liked picture on the Instagram.

You can also check: GK Quiz 9 February 2018

Finance Minister Arun Jaitley: ₹10 coins halted temporarily due to enough stock

Daily Current Affairs

Finance Minister Arun Jaitley said that the production odd Rs. 10 is stopped temporarily because we already have enough stock. He also added that there is no noticeable demand for coins in the country.

Game of Thrones creators to write and produce new Star Wars films

Current Affairs Today

Disney announced that they hire David Benioff and DB Weiss, the creators of Game of Thrones series to write and produce a new series of ‘Star Wars’ films. this series is different from Star Wars saga and trilogy.

Mahendra Singh Dhoni becomes the first wicketkeeper to effect 400 ODI dismissals

Today's Current Affairs

Former India captain Mahendra Singh Dhoni is the 1st Indian wicketkeeper and 4th overall to effect 400 ODI dismissals. He achieved this recording the third ODI against South Africa on Wednesday.

MP Jayadev Galla: Baahubali collections are more than the funds allocated to Andhra Pradesh

Daily Current Affairs

Telugu Desam Party MP Jayadev Galla said that box office collections of ‘Baahubali’ is more than the funds allocated to Andhra Pradesh by the Centre. Partry is already slammed center for not giving promised funds during the separation of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh.

Download 9 February 2018 Current Affairs PDF

On demand from the viewers here, we provide Today’s Current Affairs in PDF format. Please feel free to comment if any features you want from All India Jobs.

Current Affairs Today in PDF format – Download for free

Quality Current Affairs are hard to find these days. We know that you enjoyed reading our Current Affairs today. See you tomorrow with more NEWS Updates. Don’t miss out on GK by failing to bookmark our website All India JobsIf you feel that you are a walking GK Book, you must try our GK Quiz which we update regularly.

GK Quiz Today | GK Quiz 9 February 2018 | Hindi GK Quiz | General Knowledge Questions

GK Quiz Today, GK Quiz 9 February 2018, GK Today: Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s GK on this page to enhance your skills. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Today’s GK Questions here. You can get Latest GK Questions and Answers and take Today’s GK Quiz on this page.

We compile GK in Hindi also. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 9 February 2018 in Hindi.

GK Quiz 9 February 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 9 February 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 9 February 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. In which of the following state the two days Global Investors’ Summit 2018 was held?

A. Rajasthan
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Assam
D. Maharashtra

Answer: C

2. Which campaign launched by the Ministry for Environment, Forest, and Climate Change (MoEF) to sharpen the people about the dangers of global warming and climate change?

A. Green Climate Action
B. Quality Action for Greenery
C. Green Good Deeds
D. Combat Global Warming with Green Movement

Answer: C

3. For a project of app-based river taxi services in Guwahati, Assam government signed an agreement with which company?

A. Uber
B. OLA
C. Meru
D. Carzonrent

Answer: B

4. The Railway Ministry signed a MoU with which Union Ministry to increase services in Railway hospitals?

A. Ministry of Women and Child Development
B. Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation
C. Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
D. Ministry of AYUSH

Answer: D

5. Which of the following is the theme for 2018 World Wetland Day (WWD)?

A. Wetlands and Tourism
B. Forests and Wetlands
C. Wetlands for a Sustainable Urban Future
D. Wetlands for our Future – Sustainable Livelihoods

Answer: C

6. In which state Kandaleru Dam is located?

A. Karnataka
B. Odisha
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Rajasthan

Answer: C

7. Shubhankar Sharma, anew leader for the Indian team is associated with which sports?

A. Cricket
B. Golf
C. Tennis
D. Badminton

Answer: B

You can also check: Current Affairs 9 February 2018

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 9 February 2018 – Latest GK Questions

उम्मीदवार जो दैनिक जीके के सवालों के बारे में जानना चाहते हैं, वे सभी भारतीय नौकरियों पर जांच कर सकते हैं और व्यावहारिक हैं। आप निम्न वर्गों में 9 फरवरी 2018 जीके क्विज हिंदी में ले सकते हैं। दिन के आधार पर जीके हिंदी, जीके प्रश्न प्राप्त करें।

8. अटापक बर्ड अभयारण्य में किस राज्य का पहला पेलिकन उत्सव आयोजित हुआ?

A. आंध्र प्रदेश
B. केरल
C. तमिलनाडु
D. बिहार

Answer: A

9. विश्व जलभूमि दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

A. फरवरी 1
B. जनवरी 31
C. जनवरी 30
D. फरवरी 2

Answer: D

10. किस बैंक ने छह बी-मासिक मौद्रिक नीति वक्तव्य जारी किए?

A. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक
B. कैनरा बैंक
C. भारतीय स्टेट बैंक
D. देना बैंक

Answer: A

11. अग्रणी भारतीय खिलाड़ी सौरव घोषाल किस खेल से संबंधित हैं?

A. फ़ुटबॉल
B. टेनिस
C. स्क्वाश
D. गोल्फ़

Answer: C

12. कौन सा केंद्रीय मंत्री सऊदी अरब का दौरा अल-जानदियायाह उत्सव के उद्घाटन समारोह में शामिल होने के लिए?

A. श्री अरुण जेटलीv
B. श्री नरेश सिंह
C. श्री नरेंद्र मोदी
D. श्रीमती सुष्मा स्वराज

Answer: D

13. भारत के अंतर्देशीय जलमार्ग प्राधिकरण के अध्यक्ष कौन हैं?

A. न्यूटन गुहा-बिस्वास
B. गुरुप्रसाद मोहपात्र
C. ए के मित्तल
D. दीपक कुमार

Answer: A

14. कौन सा रॉकेट मंगल की ओर अपने सबसे शक्तिशाली रॉकेट की शुरूआत?

A. कार्टोसैट
B. सपकेक्स
C. अग्नि VI
D. आर्यभट्ट

Answer: B

Aspirants who are interested to know Daily GK Questions can check and practical at All India Jobs. You can take 9 February 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi in the below sections. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis. GK Questions which provided here are very accurate and latest current affairs.

Our team works very hard to provide Daily GK Questions. All India Jobs also provide GK in Hindi on demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our webpage. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Current Affairs and General Knowledge Updates.