GK Quiz 16 May 2018 | GK Quiz Today | Current Affairs Quiz | Hindi GK Quiz

GK Quiz Today, GK Quiz 16 May 2018, GK Today: Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s GK on this page to enhance your skills. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Today’s GK Questions here. You can get Latest GK Questions and Answers and take Today’s GK Quiz on this page.

We compile GK in Hindi also. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 16 May 2018 in Hindi.

GK Quiz 16 May 2018

 

Take General Knowledge Quiz 16 May 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today .

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 16 May 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. Who is India’s flag-bearer at the closing ceremony of the 21st Commonwealth Games 2018?

A. Manika Batra
B. Saina Nehwal
C. Mary Kom
D. Heena Sidhu

Answer: C

2. Which of the following city to host the India Mobile Congress 2018?

A. Chennai
B. Mumbai
C. Pune
D. New Delhi

Answer: D

3. Name the first-ever Indian woman table tennis player who wins a singles gold at the Commonwealth Games?

A. Manika Batra
B. Mouma Das
C. Madhurika Patkar
D. Seresthi Das

Answer: A

4. Lata Mangeshkar won which award?

A. National Award
B. Swara Mauli Award
C. Dadasaheb Phalke Award
D. Best Singer Award – Female

Answer: B

5. Name the first Indian javelin thrower who claim a gold at the Commonwealth Games?

A. Devendra Jhajharia
B. Neeraj Chopra
C. Davinder Singh Kang
D. Kashinath Naik

Answer: B

6. Who awarded with Swara Mauli Award?

A. Lata Mangeshkar
B. Hrithik Roshan
C. Naresh Iyer
D. Sudha Raghunathan

Answer: A

7. Famous personality Ram Kumar was associated with which field?

A. Painting
B. Film Industry
C. Sports
D. Law

Answer: A

8. 15 May is celebrated as which day?

A. World Heart Day
B. International Day for Women
C. International Day Of Families
D. World Ocean Day

Answer: C

9. Name the first Indian woman boxer who win a Commonwealth Gold?

A. Sarjubala Devi
B. Sarita Devi
C. Mary Kom
D. Pinki Jangra

Answer: C

10. How many states signed MoUs with Centre on Health Protection Mission?

A. Four
B. Five
C. Seven
D. Eight

Answer: A

You can also check: Current Affairs 16 May 2018

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 16 May 2018 – Latest GK Questions

उम्मीदवार जो दैनिक जीके के सवालों के बारे में जानना चाहते हैं, वे सभी भारतीय नौकरियों पर जांच कर सकते हैं और व्यावहारिक हैं। आप निम्न वर्गों में 16 May 2018 जीके क्विज हिंदी में ले सकते हैं। दिन के आधार पर जीके हिंदी, जीके प्रश्न प्राप्त करें।

11. Who named as the new international president of Vishwa Hindu Parishad (VHP)?

A. Amrita Kaur
B. Neeraj Kumar
C. Vishnu Sadashiv Kokje
D. Raghava Reddy

Answer: C

12. Who secures gold in International Shooting in Hannover?

A. Ankur Mittal
B. Ravi Kumar
C. Chain Singh
D. Heena Sidhu

Answer: D

13. Where is the headquarters of India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC)?

A. New Delhi
B. Jaipur
C. Surat
D. Raipur

Answer: A

14. Which person is going to inaugurate Global Exhibition on Services-2018?

A. Shri Arun Jaitley
B. President Ram Nath Kovind
C. Shri Ramesh Kumar
D. Shri Suresh Prabhu

Answer: B

15. The 7th edition of Home Expo India 2018 is hosted by which city?

A. Bhopal
B. Pune
C. Kochi
D. Greater Noida

Answer: D

16. How many crores does High-Level Committee approve Central Assistance to 4 States and a UT?

A. 1,161
B. 2,504
C. 3,604
D. 4,504

Answer: A

17. In which state, the Krishna Wildlife Sanctuary (KWS) is located?

A. Maharashtra
B. Karnataka
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Kerala

Answer: C

18. Name the person who gets independent charge of I&B Ministry?

A. Shri Arun Jaitley
B. Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
C. Shri Naresh Iyer
D. Shri Suresh Krishnan

Answer: B

19. Name the famous Hindi film lyricist and a former Rajya Sabha MP who passed away recently in Mumbai?

A. Nandram Das Bairagi
B. Krishna Khopkar
C. Ashok Dhawale
D. JP Gavit

Answer: A

20. Which of the following launched China’s 1st India-Dedicated Investment Fund?

A. North Airway
B. World bank
C. Asian Express
D. ICBC

Answer: D

Aspirants who are interested to know Daily GK Questions can check and practical at All India Jobs. You can take 16 May 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi in the below sections. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis. GK Questions which provided here are very accurate and latest current affairs.

Our team works very hard to provide Daily GK Questions. All India Jobs also provide GK in Hindi on demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz 16 May 2018 on our webpage. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Current Affairs and General Knowledge Updates.

Current Affairs 16 May 2018 | Today Current Affairs | Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz

Today’s Current Affairs 16 May 2018: Welcome to the Today Current Affairs Section. Here we are giving the Latest Current Affairs 2018 who are preparing for UPSC, Banking sector, Private sector, and more competitive exams. Read Day to Day Current Affairs to improve your General Knowledge and to know what happens in the National, International, Entertainment, Technology, Politics, and Sports news. We are giving the Latest Current Affairs for those candidates who need this information to know. If you want to crack competitive Exam? Then go to this website to learn more. In All India Jobs, you can get Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Current Affairs for Banking Exams, Current Affairs for UPSC, Current Affairs for MBA Entrance Exam, Current Affairs in 2018, Today Current Affairs in March.

You can also gather Latest Govt Jobs and Central Govt Jobs on our website. We are gathering all these information from News Papers, and different TV channel Sites to provide the best Current Affairs for you. So, gather this information and also we are providing the PDF format of a file. You people can download it for free of cost. So, please gather this information and start your preparation. If, you people also searching for Daily GK Quiz Updates? Then go through this article otherwise search on our website to get GK updates. You can make sure to read this Current Affairs 16 May 2018. Along with Today Current Affairs, you can also gather Yesterday’s current Affairs here.

Current Affairs 16 May 2018 – Headlines

  • Mary Kom is India’s flag-bearer at the closing ceremony of the 21st Commonwealth Games 2018.
  • Mumbai to host the India Mobile Congress 2018.
  • Manika Batra is the first-ever Indian woman table tennis player who wins a singles gold at the Commonwealth Games.
  • Lata Mangeshkar won Swara Mauli Award recently.
  • Neeraj Chopra the first Indian javelin thrower who claim a gold at the Commonwealth Games.

15 May is celebrated as International Day Of Families.

  • Lata Mangeshkar awarded with Swara Mauli Award.
  • Famous personality Ram Kumar was associated with Painting.
  • 15 May is celebrated as International Day Of Families.
  • Mary Kom is the first Indian woman boxer who win a Commonwealth Gold.
  • Four states signed MoUs with Centre on Health Protection Mission.

Today Current Affairs – Current Affairs 16 May 2018

  • Vishnu Sadashiv Kokje named as the new international president of Vishwa Hindu Parishad (VHP).
  • Heena Sidhu secures gold in International Shooting in Hannover.
  • New Delhi is the headquarters of India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC).
  • President Ram Nath Kovind is going to inaugurate Global Exhibition on Services-2018.
  • The 7th edition of Home Expo India 2018 is hosted by Greater Noida.

Heena Sidhu secures gold in International Shooting in Hannover.

  • 1,161 crores High-Level Committee approve Central Assistance to 4 States and a UT.
  • The Krishna Wildlife Sanctuary (KWS) is located at Andra Pradesh.
  • Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore gets independent charge of I&B Ministry.
  • Nandram Das Bairagi the famous Hindi film lyricist and a former Rajya Sabha MP is passed away recently in Mumbai.
  • ICBC launched China’s 1st India-Dedicated Investment Fund.

Have you bothered to download Daily Current Affairs? Then don’t worry guys!! We are providing the Daily Current Affairs in PDF format here. If you want to download this file and read after you can download it for free of cost. If you want to get more Current Affairs or any other queries regarding this article please give your valuable comments to a below-giving Email address. After we can improve to make better Today Current Affairs.

You can also check: GK Quiz 16 May 2018

Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz is very important in these days. So, if you like this article, share it with your friends to know the updates and improve their knowledge. So, You can download this Latest Current Affairs PDF here for free of cost. Are you confused to get Government Job Updates? Then go to this website to get daily updates of jobs in India.

In this article, we are giving the Current Affairs Today and Current Affairs 16 May 2018. Quality Current Affairs is not easy to get these days. So here you can get Quality with best Current Affairs. We know you enjoyed by reading this Current Affairs Today. We will see you today with New Updates on Current Affairs. Make our All India Jobs website as your Bookmark to get daily GK and Current Affairs updates. If you feel, you want to learn General Knowledge also on our website, then go to GK Quiz Today. All the Best for your Preparation and your Exams as well.

Current Affairs 15 May 2018 | Today Current Affairs | Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz

Today’s Current Affairs 15 May 2018: Welcome to the Today Current Affairs Section. Here we are giving the Latest Current Affairs 2018 who are preparing for UPSC, Banking sector, Private sector, and more competitive exams. Read Day to Day Current Affairs to improve your General Knowledge and to know what happens in the National, International, Entertainment, Technology, Politics, and Sports news. We are giving the Latest Current Affairs for those candidates who need this information to know. If you want to crack competitive Exam? Then go to this website to learn more. In All India Jobs, you can get Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Current Affairs for Banking Exams, Current Affairs for UPSC, Current Affairs for MBA Entrance Exam, Current Affairs in 2018, Today Current Affairs in March.

You can also gather Latest Govt Jobs and Central Govt Jobs on our website. We are gathering all these information from News Papers, and different TV channel Sites to provide the best Current Affairs for you. So, gather this information and also we are providing the PDF format of a file. You people can download it for free of cost. So, please gather this information and start your preparation. If, you people also searching for Daily GK Quiz Updates? Then go through this article otherwise search on our website to get GK updates. You can make sure to read this Current Affairs 15 May 2018. Along with Today Current Affairs, you can also gather Yesterday’s current Affairs here.

Current Affairs 15 May 2018 – Headlines

  • Fino Payments Bank introduced ‘Digital Suite’ it is a one-stop digital solution to its customers recently.
  • Anne V. Coates, the British film editor, won an Oscar for David Lean’s epic film Lawrence of Arabia and has passed away, recently.
  • The parliamentary committee headed by Murali Manohar Joshi recently to study the performance of public sector banks and recovery of black money in the country.
  • India strengthens ties discussing issues related to security and enhancing bilateral contacts.

Fino Payments Bank introduced a one-stop digital solution called digital suite to its customers recently

  • Chhattisgarh state government organized the Vikas Yatra in the state recently.
  • Northeastern State Capitals to be connected by railway network by 2020.
  • International Nurses Day is observed to celebrate the birth anniversary of Florence Nightingale.
  • Shri Rajnath Singh approves Jharkhand govt for action against Maoists.
  • Elon Musk appointed as CEO of SpaceX.
  • Shri Dharmendra Pradhan flag off the 1st Consignment of ADNOC Crude for India.

Today Current Affairs – Current Affairs 15 May 2018

  • Pakistan is not a member of BIMSTEC group.
  • Indian Army finalizes 15,000/- cores for Ammunition Production Project.
  • Muhammad Yunus conferred with the 11th KISS Humanitarian Award 2018.
  • India is the Largest Remittance-Receiving Country in the world.
  • For the poor families of Kerala, Kerala government launched K_FON free internet providing initiative.

India is the Largest Remittance-Receiving Country in the world.

  • Fitch predicts 7.3% Growth Rate of India In 2018-19.
  • Rajinder Pal was a renowned player of Cricket.
  • Sri Ram Nath Kovind leaves for Ajmer from Jaipur recently.
  • The 2018 BIMSTEC Summit will take place in Nepal.
  • Nepal agrees to expand with India and their partnership for Socio-Economic development.

Have you bothered to download Daily Current Affairs? Then don’t worry guys!! We are providing the Daily Current Affairs in PDF format here. If you want to download this file and read after you can download it for free of cost. If you want to get more Current Affairs or any other queries regarding this article please give your valuable comments to a below-giving Email address. After we can improve to make better Today Current Affairs.

You can also check: GK Quiz 15 May 2018

Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz is very important in these days. So, if you like this article, share it with your friends to know the updates and improve their knowledge. So, You can download this Latest Current Affairs PDF here for free of cost. Are you confused to get Government Job Updates? Then go to this website to get daily updates of jobs in India.

In this article, we are giving the Current Affairs Today and Current Affairs 15 May 2018. Quality Current Affairs is not easy to get these days. So here you can get Quality with best Current Affairs. We know you enjoyed by reading this Current Affairs Today. We will see you today with New Updates on Current Affairs. Make our All India Jobs website as your Bookmark to get daily GK and Current Affairs updates. If you feel, you want to learn General Knowledge also on our website, then go to GK Quiz Today. All the Best for your Preparation and your Exams as well.

GK Quiz 15 May 2018 | GK Quiz Today | Current Affairs Quiz | Hindi GK Quiz

GK Quiz 15 May 2018: GK Quiz today has given here. Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s Current Affairs to improve your GK skills. Today’s GK Questions and Answers that we provide are very accurate and updated. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK and Current Affairs Quiz on our site for free. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions, Day to Day GK Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page on latest current affairs.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 15 May 2018 in Hindi. Every Day 20 GK Questions are given on this page. You can find GK Quiz 15 May 2018 correct answer at the end of the page.

GK Quiz 15 May 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 15 May 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz 15 May 2018 covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 15 May 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. Which payments bank introduced a one-stop digital solution called digital suite to its customers recently?

A. Paytm Payments Bank
B. India Post Payments Bank
C. Airtel Payments Bank
D. Fino Payments Bank

Answer: D

2. Which British film editor won an Oscar for David Lean’s epic film Lawrence of Arabia and has passed away, recently?

A. David Lean
B. Jim Clark
C. Anne V. Coates
D. Mick Audsley

Answer: C

3. The parliamentary committee headed by whom recently to study the performance of public sector banks and recovery of black money in the country?

A. Vijay Keshav Gokhale
B. Smriti Irani
C. Murali Manohar Joshi
D. Rajiv Kumar

Answer: C

4. Name the country which strengthens ties discussing issues related to security and enhancing bilateral contacts?

A. India
B. Pakistan
C. Indonesia
D. Sri Lanka

Answer: A

5. Which state government organized the Vikas Yatra in the state recently?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Chhattisgarh
C. Haryana
D. West Bengal

Answer: B

6. Northeastern State Capitals to be connected by railway network by which year?

A. 2026
B. 2027
C. 2025
D. 2020

Answer: D

7. International Nurses Day is observed to celebrate the birth anniversary of whom?

A. Clara Barton
B. Florence Nightingale
C. Margaret Sanger
D. Mary Carson Breckinridge

Answer: B

8. Which union minister approves Jharkhand govt for action against Maoists?

A. Shri Rajnath Singh
B. Shri Arun Jaitley
C. Shri Vijay Sharma
D. Shri Suresh Kumar

Answer: A

9. Who appointed as CEO of SpaceX?

A. Dennis A. Muilenburg
B. Bob Smith
C. Fatih Ozmen
D. Elon Musk

Answer: D

10. The 1st Consignment of ADNOC Crude for India is flag off by whom?

A. Shri Ramesh Gupta
B. Shri Suresh Gupta
C. Shri Vijay Kumar
D. Shri Dharmendra Pradhan

Answer: D

You can also check: Current Affairs 15 May 2018

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 15 May 2018 – Latest GK Questions

11. Which country is not a member of BIMSTEC group?

A. Pakistan
B. Sri Lanka
C. Nepal
D. Myanmar

Answer: A

12. Indian Army finalizes how many cores for Ammunition Production Project?

A. 38,000
B. 25,000
C. 15,000
D. 28,000

Answer: C

13. Who conferred with the 11th KISS Humanitarian Award 2018?

A. Venkatraman Ramakrishnan
B. Muhammad Yunus
C. V. S. Naipaul
D. Kailash Satyarthi

Answer: B

14. Which of the following country is the Largest Remittance-Receiving Country in the world?

A. Pakistan
B. India
C. Iran
D. Indonesia

Answer: B

15. For the poor families of Kerala, Kerala government launched ________ free internet providing initiative?

A. K-SPOT
B. K-KIT
C. K-NET
D. K-FON

Answer: D

16. Fitch predicts Growth Rate of India In 2018-19 is how much percentage?

A. 11.5%
B. 8.5%
C. 9.5%
D. 7.3%

Answer: D

17. Rajinder Pal, was a renowned player of which sports?

A. Hockey
B. Football
C. Cricket
D. Tennis

Answer: C

18. Name the person who leaves for Ajmer from Jaipur recently?

A. Shri Ram Nath Kovind
B. Shri Arun Jaitley
C. Shri Suresh Gupta
D. Shri Naresh Iyer

Answer: A

19. In which country, the 2018 BIMSTEC Summit will take place?

A. Myanmar
B. Sri Lanka
C. India
D. Nepal

Answer: D

20. Name the country which agrees to expand with India and their partnership for Socio-Economic development?

A. Iran
B. Pakistan
C. Indonesia
D. Nepal

Answer: D

Aspirants who are interested to know and practice Daily GK Quiz on latest Current Affairs can check at All India Jobs portal. You can take 15 May 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi on this page. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis for the better general knowledge. GK Questions which we provided here are very accurate, updated and latest current affairs.

Our team All India Jobs works very hard to provide GK Quiz 15 May 2018, Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also offer GK in Hindi on people demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our web page for free. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Daily Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.

Current Affairs 13 May 2018 | Today Current Affairs | Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz

Today’s Current Affairs 13 May 2018: Welcome to the Today Current Affairs Section. Here we are giving the Latest Current Affairs 2018 who are preparing for UPSC, Banking sector, Private sector, and more competitive exams. Read Day to Day Current Affairs to improve your General Knowledge and to know what happens in the National, International, Entertainment, Technology, Politics, and Sports news. We are giving the Latest Current Affairs for those candidates who need this information to know. If you want to crack competitive Exam? Then go to this website to learn more. In All India Jobs, you can get Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Current Affairs for Banking Exams, Current Affairs for UPSC, Current Affairs for MBA Entrance Exam, Current Affairs in 2018, Today Current Affairs in March.

You can also gather Latest Govt Jobs and Central Govt Jobs on our website. We are gathering all these information from News Papers, and different TV channel Sites to provide the best Current Affairs for you. So, gather this information and also we are providing the PDF format of a file. You people can download it for free of cost. So, please gather this information and start your preparation. If, you people also searching for Daily GK Quiz Updates? Then go through this article otherwise search on our website to get GK updates. You can make sure to read this Current Affairs 13 May 2018. Along with Today Current Affairs, you can also gather Yesterday’s current Affairs here.

Current Affairs 13 May 2018 – Headlines

  • The USA cuts funding to NASA system that monitors greenhouse gases.
  • Every year 12 May is celebrated as International Nurses Day.
  • Telanagana launches investment support scheme for farmers.
  • Uttar Pradesh CM welcomes the first bus from Janakpur to Ayodhya.
  • SpaceX launches Most Powerful Falcon 9 Rocket.

SpaceX launches Most Powerful Falcon 9 Rocket.

  • Indian Army’s month-long Vijay Prahar exercise concluded by South Western Command of Indian Army in Rajasthan.
  • Across the Bench – Insight into the Indian Military Judicial System’ book was released By Chief Of Army Staff.
  • YES Bank is all set to roll out a capacity building project with farmers in Haryana and Rajasthan under its ‘Livelihood and Water Security’ CSR scheme.
  • Prof Muhammad Yunus is Conferred KISS Humanitarian Award 2018.
  • Punjab gets a major fillip in the industrial development of the state.

Today Current Affairs – Current Affairs 13 May 2018

  • Juventus football club wins 4th Italian cup consecutively.
  • As per UNICEF, around 7.6 million babies are not breastfed each year.
  • India is in 4th place at Asia Power Index.
  • On Venkaiah Naidu 3-Nation visit to Peru, India signs an agreement with that country.
  • Uber is joined with NASA to explore flying taxies.

Uber is joined with NASA to explore flying taxies.

  • Odisha discovered World’s second oldest rock.
  • Green colored plates are attached for taxies to promote e vehicles.
  • China Alibaba buy Pakistan E-Commerce Firm Daraz.
  • Telangana state government introduced Rythu Bandhu scheme to provide Rs4,000 per acre each to land-owning farmers for Rabi and Kharif seasons, and issued special passbooks for them.
  • Tea Records Highest Ever Production, Export In FY18.

Have you bothered to download Daily Current Affairs? Then don’t worry guys!! We are providing the Daily Current Affairs in PDF format here. If you want to download this file and read after you can download it for free of cost. If you want to get more Current Affairs or any other queries regarding this article please give your valuable comments to a below-giving Email address. After we can improve to make better Today Current Affairs.

Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz is very important in these days. So, if you like this article, share it with your friends to know the updates and improve their knowledge. So, You can download this Latest Current Affairs PDF here for free of cost. Are you confused to get Government Job Updates? Then go to this website to get daily updates of jobs in India.

In this article, we are giving the Current Affairs Today and Current Affairs 13 May 2018. Quality Current Affairs is not easy to get these days. So here you can get Quality with best Current Affairs. We know you enjoyed by reading this Current Affairs Today. We will see you today with New Updates on Current Affairs. Make our All India Jobs website as your Bookmark to get daily GK and Current Affairs updates. If you feel, you want to learn General Knowledge also on our website, then go to GK Quiz Today. All the Best for your Preparation and your Exams as well.

GK Quiz 13 May 2018 | GK Quiz Today | Current Affairs Quiz | Hindi GK Quiz

GK Quiz 13 May 2018: GK Quiz today has given here. Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s Current Affairs to improve your GK skills. Today’s GK Questions and Answers that we provide are very accurate and updated. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK and Current Affairs Quiz on our site for free. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions, Day to Day GK Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page on latest current affairs.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 13 May 2018 in Hindi. Every Day 20 GK Questions are given on this page. You can find GK Quiz 13 May 2018 correct answer at the end of the page.

GK Quiz 13 May 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 13 May 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz 13 May 2018 covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 13 May 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. Which state gets a major fillip in the industrial development of the state?

A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Punjab
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Arunachal Pradesh

Answer: B

2. Who is Conferred KISS Humanitarian Award 2018?

A. Prof Suresh Sharma
B. Prof Rajesh Sharma
C. Prof Suresh Yadav
D. Prof Muhammad Yunus

Answer: D

3. Which bank is all set to roll out a capacity building project with farmers in Haryana and Rajasthan under its ‘Livelihood and Water Security’ CSR scheme?

A. ICICI Bank
B. YES Bank
C. Axis Bank
D. Dena Bank

Answer: B

4. Which book was Release By Chief Of Army Staff?

A. Across the Bench – Insight into the Indian Military Judicial System’
B. The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century
C. Lincoln and His Generals
D. The Face of Battle: A Study of Agincourt, Waterloo, and the Somme

Answer: A

5. To which country, Vice President Venkaiah Naidu arrived on the third and final leg of his three-nation visit to Central America?

A. Panama
B. Peru
C. Guatemala
D. Bulgaria

Answer: B

6. Which launches Most Powerful Falcon 9 Rocket?

A. SpaceX
B. NASA
C. ISRO
D. VSIR

Answer: A

7. Which state CM welcomes the first bus from Janakpur to Ayodhya?

A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Himachal Pradesh

Answer: C

8. Which state launches investment support scheme for farmers?

A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. West Bengal
D. Telangana

Answer: D

9. Every year 12 May is celebrated as which day?

A. International Nurses Day
B. National Day Parade
C. Liberation Day
D. Armed Forces Day

Answer: A

10. Which country cuts funding to NASA system that monitors greenhouse gases?

A. Indonesia
B. Pakistan
C. USA
D. Saudi Arabia

Answer: C

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 13 May 2018 – Latest GK Questions

11. Which football club win 4th Italian cup consecutively?

A. Barcelona
B. Real Madrid
C. Bayern Munich
D. Juventus

Answer: D

12. How many millions did around babies are not breastfed each year: UNICEF?

A. 8.5 million
B. 7.6 million
C. 9.6 million
D. 10.4 million

Answer: B

13. India is in which place at Asia Power Index?

A. 8
B. 4
C. 9
D. 7

Answer: B

14. Which country did India sign an agreement with Venkaiah Naidu 3-Nation Visit?

A. Peru
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Indonesia
D. Iran

Answer: A

15. Which company is joined with NASA to explore flying taxies?

A. Cabify
B. Grab
C. Uber
D. Ola

Answer: C

16. In which state World’s second oldest rock discovered?

A. West Bengal
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Himachal Pradesh
D. Odisha

Answer: D

17. To promote e-vehicles, which colored plates are attached for taxies?

A. Pink
B. Yellow
C. Green
D. Blue

Answer: C

18. Which country does Alibaba buy Pakistan E-Commerce Firm Daraz?

A. China
B. Pakistan
C. Saudi Arabia
D. Indonesia

Answer: A

19. Which state unveiled the oldest rock?

A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Andra Pradesh
C. Telangana
D. Odisha

Answer: D

20. Which industry Records Highest Ever Production, Export In FY18?

A. Paper Industry
B. Tea Industry
C. Steel industry
D. Cotton Industry

Answer: B

Aspirants who are interested to know and practice Daily GK Quiz on latest Current Affairs can check at All India Jobs portal. You can take 13 May 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi on this page. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis for the better general knowledge. GK Questions which we provided here are very accurate, updated and latest current affairs.

Our team All India Jobs works very hard to provide GK Quiz 13 May 2018, Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also offer GK in Hindi on people demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our web page for free. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Daily Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.

GK Quiz 12 May 2018 | GK Quiz Today | Current Affairs Quiz | Hindi GK Quiz

GK Quiz 12 May 2018: GK Quiz today has given here. Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s Current Affairs to improve your GK skills. Today’s GK Questions and Answers that we provide are very accurate and updated. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK and Current Affairs Quiz on our site for free. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions, Day to Day GK Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page on latest current affairs.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 12 May 2018 in Hindi. Every Day 20 GK Questions are given on this page. You can find GK Quiz 12 May 2018 correct answer at the end of the page.

GK Quiz 12 May 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 12 May 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz 12 May 2018 covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 12 May 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. In which city, the 6th US-India Aviation Summit took place?

A. Mumbai
B. New Delhi
C. Pune
D. Hyderabad

Answer: A

2. Which state launched India’s first ICCC for its smart cities?

A. Maharashtra
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Assam
D. Kerala

Answer: B

3. The Asia Media Summit 2018 was held in which city?

A. Bengaluru
B. Hyderabad
C. Mumbai
D. New Delhi

Answer: D

4. The 15th Finance Commission will be headed by whom?

A. Neelkanth Mishra
B. Sanjeev Gupta
C. Surjit S. Bhalla
D. Arvind Virmani

Answer: D

5. Renowned film editor Anne V. Coates is hailed from which country?

A. Germany
B. United States
C. Australia
D. United Kingdom

Answer: D

6. Who won the ‘Excellent Woman of Excellence’ award at the Women Economic Forum (WEF) 2018?

A. Nisha Bhalla
B. Aradhana Gupta
C. Minakshi Kumari
D. Kritika Jain

Answer: A

7. Which state launched Rs 8,000 per acre crop investment support scheme named Rythu Bandhu for the benefit of the farmers in the state?

A. Karnataka
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Telangana
D. Odisha

Answer: C

8. Rajinder Pal was associated with which sports?

A. Tennis
B. Football
C. Cricket
D. Badminton

Answer: C

9. Name the state which is going to set up 31 new government colleges for the girls that would function with effect from July 2018?

A. Rajasthan
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Haryana
D. Punjab

Answer: C

10. Which of the following state Vijay Prahar Exercise Of Indian Army Concludes?

A. Rajasthan
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Kerala
D. Andhra Pradesh

Answer: A

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 12 May 2018 – Latest GK Questions

11. Which city is hosting the 6th US-India Aviation Summit 2018?

A. Mumbai
B. New Delhi
C. Ranchi
D. Pune

Answer: A

12. Which country Prime Minister Narendra Modi left for a 2-day visit?

A. Sri Lanka
B. Nepal
C. Pakistan
D. Indonesia

Answer: B

13. Which country to host the 2018 World Robot Conference (WRC)?

A. India
B. South Korea
C. China
D. Vietnam

Answer: C

14. Which rank did India obtain in Business Optimism Index recently?

A. 15
B. 10
C. 6
D. 25

Answer: C

15. Who becomes the new Prime Minister of Malaysia?

A. Tunku Abdul Rahman
B. Mahathir bin Mohamad
C. Daim Zainuddin
D. Abdullah Ahmad Badawi

Answer: B

16. Which country ranks 6th Business Optimism Index recently?

A. Iraq
B. Pakistan
C. Saudi Arabia
D. India

Answer: D

17. The Mithapur Solar Power Plant is located in which state?

A. Maharashtra
B. Goa
C. Karnataka
D. Gujarat

Answer: D

18. Which country did External Affairs Minister Sushma Swaraj on a two-day visit recently?

A. Myanmar
B. Sri Lanka
C. Pakistan
D. Iran

Answer: A

19. What is the capital of Serbia?

A. Nassau
B. Tirane
C. Belgrade
D. Juba

Answer: C

20. Which country Launched Gaofen-5 To Monitor Air Pollution?

A. Indonesia
B. Pakistan
C. China
D. India

Answer: C

Aspirants who are interested to know and practice Daily GK Quiz on latest Current Affairs can check at All India Jobs portal. You can take 12 May 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi on this page. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis for the better general knowledge. GK Questions which we provided here are very accurate, updated and latest current affairs.

Our team All India Jobs works very hard to provide GK Quiz 12 May 2018, Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also offer GK in Hindi on people demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our web page for free. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Daily Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.

Current Affairs 12 May 2018 | Today Current Affairs | Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz

Today’s Current Affairs 12 May 2018: Welcome to the Today Current Affairs Section. Here we are giving the Latest Current Affairs 2018 who are preparing for UPSC, Banking sector, Private sector, and more competitive exams. Read Day to Day Current Affairs to improve your General Knowledge and to know what happens in the National, International, Entertainment, Technology, Politics, and Sports news. We are giving the Latest Current Affairs for those candidates who need this information to know. If you want to crack competitive Exam? Then go to this website to learn more. In All India Jobs, you can get Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Current Affairs for Banking Exams, Current Affairs for UPSC, Current Affairs for MBA Entrance Exam, Current Affairs in 2018, Today Current Affairs in March.

You can also gather Latest Govt Jobs and Central Govt Jobs on our website. We are gathering all these information from News Papers, and different TV channel Sites to provide the best Current Affairs for you. So, gather this information and also we are providing the PDF format of a file. You people can download it for free of cost. So, please gather this information and start your preparation. If, you people also searching for Daily GK Quiz Updates? Then go through this article otherwise search on our website to get GK updates. You can make sure to read this Current Affairs 12 May 2018. Along with Today Current Affairs, you can also gather Yesterday’s current Affairs here.

Current Affairs 12 May 2018 – Headlines

  • The 6th US-India Aviation Summit took place in Mumbai.
  • Madhya Pradesh launched India’s first ICCC for its smart cities.
  • The Asia Media Summit 2018 was held in New Delhi.
  • The 15th Finance Commission will be headed by Arvind Virmani.
  • Renowned film editor Anne V. Coates is hailed from the United Kingdom.

Telangana launched Rs 8,000 per acre crop investment support scheme named Rythu Bandhu for the benefit of the farmers in the state.

  • Nisha Bhalla won the ‘Excellent Woman of Excellence’ award at the Women Economic Forum (WEF) 2018.
  • Telangana launched Rs 8,000 per acre crop investment support scheme named Rythu Bandhu for the benefit of the farmers in the state.
  • Rajinder Pal was associated with Cricket.
  • Haryana is going to set up 31 new government colleges for the girls that would function with effect from July 2018.
  • Vijay Prahar Exercise of Indian Army concludes by Rajasthan.

Today Current Affairs – Current Affairs 12 May 2018

  • Mumbai is hosting the 6th US-India Aviation Summit 2018.
  • Prime Minister Narendra Modi left for a 2-day visit to Nepal.
  • China to host the 2018 World Robot Conference (WRC).
  • In Business Optimism Index, India won 6th Rank.

China launched Gaofen-5 to Monitor Air Pollution.

  • Mahathir bin Mohamad is the new Prime Minister of Malaysia.
  • India ranks 6th Business Optimism Index recently.
  • The Mithapur Solar Power Plant is located in Gujarat.
  • External Affairs Minister Sushma Swaraj on a two-day visit to Myanmar.
  • China launched Gaofen-5 to Monitor Air Pollution.

Have you bothered to download Daily Current Affairs? Then don’t worry guys!! We are providing the Daily Current Affairs in PDF format here. If you want to download this file and read after you can download it for free of cost. If you want to get more Current Affairs or any other queries regarding this article please give your valuable comments to a below-giving Email address. After we can improve to make better Today Current Affairs.

Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz is very important in these days. So, if you like this article, share it with your friends to know the updates and improve their knowledge. So, You can download this Latest Current Affairs PDF here for free of cost. Are you confused to get Government Job Updates? Then go to this website to get daily updates of jobs in India.

In this article, we are giving the Current Affairs Today and Current Affairs 12 May 2018. Quality Current Affairs is not easy to get these days. So here you can get Quality with best Current Affairs. We know you enjoyed by reading this Current Affairs Today. We will see you today with New Updates on Current Affairs. Make our All India Jobs website as your Bookmark to get daily GK and Current Affairs updates. If you feel, you want to learn General Knowledge also on our website, then go to GK Quiz Today. All the Best for your Preparation and your Exams as well.

GK Quiz 11 May 2018 | GK Quiz Today | Current Affairs Quiz | Hindi GK Quiz

GK Quiz 11 May 2018: GK Quiz today has given here. Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s Current Affairs to improve your GK skills. Today’s GK Questions and Answers that we provide are very accurate and updated. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK and Current Affairs Quiz on our site for free. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions, Day to Day GK Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page on latest current affairs.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 11 May 2018 in Hindi. Every Day 20 GK Questions are given on this page. You can find GK Quiz 11 May 2018 correct answer at the end of the page.

GK Quiz 11 May 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 11 May 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz 11 May 2018 covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 11 May 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. Who appointed as the country head for Google Cloud business in India?

A. Mohit Pande
B. Nitin Bawankule
C. Roopa Thakur
D. Shilpa Mathur

Answer: B

2. Which company releases Draft Of Telecom Interconnection Regulations?

A. BSNL
B. TRAI
C. BHEL
D. NTPC

Answer: B

3. The NSIC has signed a MoU with MSME Ministry for FY 2018-19. Where is the headquarters of NSIC?

A. Kochi
B. Patna
C. New Delhi
D. Ahmedabad

Answer: C

4. Who launches things, Its IoT Platform?

A. Apple
B. Samsung
C. Google
D. Oppo

Answer: C

5. On which date, the birth anniversary of Nobel laureate Rabindra Nath Tagore has celebrated in India?

A. May 8
B. May 9
C. May 7
D. May 6

Answer: B

6. Name the person who is Conferred With ‘WEF 2018’ Award?

A. Nisha Bhalla
B. Sudha Rajan
C. Nithya Prakash
D. Vinitha Suresh

Answer: A

7. Who appointed as the new President of Costa Rica?

A. Marvin Rodriguez
B. Luis Guillermo Solis
C. Carlos Alvarado
D. Epsy Campbell Barr

Answer: C

8. Which of the following country to hold World Robot Conference?

A. USA
B. Singapore
C. Thailand
D. Beijing

Answer: D

9. The South Western Command of Indian Army has its headquarter at which place?

A. Jaipur
B. Kolkata
C. Shimla
D. Pune

Answer: A

10. Who Launches Website Of Digital India Internship Scheme?

A. Shri Arun Jaitley
B. Shri Suresh menon
C. Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad
D. Shri Mani Shankar Aiyar

Answer: C

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 11 May 2018 – Latest GK Questions

11. How many countries are permanent members of the United Nations Security Council?

A. 7
B. 3
C. 5
D. 6

Answer: C

12. Which state launches India’s first Integrated Control and Command Centre for its smart cities?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Himachal Pradesh
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Kerala

Answer: A

13. What is the capital of Costa Rica?

A. Bogota
B. San Jose
C. Zagreb
D. Roseau

Answer: B

14. Which country signed two agreements with India – Venkaiah Naidu 3-Nation Visit?

A. Thailand
B. Panama
C. Indonesia
D. Singapore

Answer: B

15. Who named the new Prime Minister of Armenia?

A. Nikol Pashinian
B. Serzh Sargsyan
C. Emma Khashmanyan
D. Mike Minasyants

Answer: A

16. Which company Buys Flipkart In World’s Largest E-Commerce Deal?

A. Big basket
B. Amazon
C. Snapdeal
D. Walmart

Answer: D

17. What is India’s rank in the Lowy Institute Asia-Pacific Power Index?

A. 5th
B. 7th
C. 6th
D. 4th

Answer: D

18. With Which Team NASA joined to Make Flying Cars A Reality?

A. Fastrack
B. Ola
C. Uber
D. Meru

Answer: C

19. Who has been sworn-in as the new President of Costa Rica?

A. Fabricio Alvarado Munoz
B. Carlos Alvarado
C. Epsy Campbell Barr
D. Luis Guillermo Solís

Answer: B

20. Who Appoints Product Exec Chris Daniels To Take Over WhatsApp?

A. Facebook
B. Instagram
C. Twitter
D. Snapchat

Answer: A

Aspirants who are interested to know and practice Daily GK Quiz on latest Current Affairs can check at All India Jobs portal. You can take 11 May 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi on this page. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis for the better general knowledge. GK Questions which we provided here are very accurate, updated and latest current affairs.

Our team All India Jobs works very hard to provide GK Quiz 11 May 2018, Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also offer GK in Hindi on people demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our web page for free. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Daily Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.

GK Quiz 10 May 2018 | GK Quiz Today | Current Affairs Quiz | Hindi GK Quiz

GK Quiz 10 May 2018: GK Quiz today has given here. Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s Current Affairs to improve your GK skills. Today’s GK Questions and Answers that we provide are very accurate and updated. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK and Current Affairs Quiz on our site for free. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions, Day to Day GK Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page on latest current affairs.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 10 May 2018 in Hindi. Every Day 20 GK Questions are given on this page. You can find GK Quiz 10 May 2018 correct answer at the end of the page.

GK Quiz 10 May 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 10 May 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz 10 May 2018 covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 10 May 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. Which state launched the official NCBN App for the residents of the state in order to implement effective governance in the state?

A. Haryana
B. Gujarat
C. Maharashtra
D. Andhra Pradesh

Answer: D

2. Name the country withdrawn from Nuclear Deal with the USA?

A. Indonesia
B. Iran
C. Pakistan
D. South Africa

Answer: B

3. In which city, the 3rd Session of United Nations Peacekeeping Course for African Partners (UNPCAP) took place?

A. Ahmedabad
B. New Delhi
C. Jaipur
D. Mumbai

Answer: B

4. Which rank did India In Asia-Pacific On Power Index?

A. 5
B. 4
C. 6
D. 10

Answer: B

5. In which city, the 2018 World Robot Conference will be held?

A. United States
B. India
C. China
D. Russia

Answer: C

6. Who Names Nitin Bawankule Head Of India Cloud Business?

A. Google
B. Samsung
C. Apple
D. Vodafone

Answer: A

7. India signed MoUs to combat terrorism, cooperate in diplomatic training, cooperate in the education sector and promote trade & economic relations with which country?

A. Guatemala
B. Nepal
C. United States
D. Russia

Answer: A

8. Which city September 2019 Climate Summit To Be Held?

A. Indonesia
B. Singapore
C. Thailand
D. New York

Answer: D

9. Which tennis champion to be ranked at the top spot in the latest men’s Association of Tennis Professionals (ATP) Rankings?

A. Grigor Dimitrov
B. Alexander Zverev
C. Roger Federer
D. Rafael Nadal

Answer: D

10. Which animal CSWRI scientists insemination technique recently?

A. Dog
B. Sheep
C. Pig
D. Cat

Answer: B

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 10 May 2018 – Latest GK Questions

11. Name the technology giant which has launched ‘AI for Accessibility’ initiative for a person with disabilities?

A. Google
B. Microsoft
C. IBM
D. Oracle

Answer: B

12. Which country Withdraws From Iran Nuclear Deal?

A. USA
B. Pakistan
C. Indonesia
D. Iran

Answer: A

13. What is the rank of India in the maiden Lowy Institute Asia Power Index which measures the power of all the countries and territories in the Asia-Pacific region?

A. 4th
B. 3rd
C. 6th
D. 2nd

Answer: A

14. How many stop centers Union Government to set up additional for women safety?

A. 10
B. 25
C. 40
D. 100

Answer: D

15. Who named as the new Prime Minister of Russia after Vladimir Putin took over as the new President of the country for the 4th term?

A. Alexei Kudrin
B. Valentina Matviyenko
C. Vyacheslav Volodin
D. Dmitry Medvede

Answer: D

16. Which place the third Edition Of UNPCAP Inaugurated?

A. Chennai
B. Hyderabad
C. New Delhi
D. Secunderabad

Answer: C

17. Which Indian has been awarded the Annual WEF 2018 Awards in ‘Excellent Woman of Excellence’ category?

A. Prakriti Poddar
B. Nisha Bhalla
C. Reshma Gulati
D. Anuradha Shukla

Answer: B

18. Who signed MoU With MSME Ministry For Financial Year 2018-19?

A. NSIC
B. BSNL
C. BHEL
D. Ashok Leyland

Answer: A

19. Who appointed as the new head of the Google Cloud India business?

A. Nitin Bawankule
B. Bhaskar Pramanik
C. Kirthiga Reddy
D. Amit Agarwal

Answer: A

20. Which country Ranks 4th In Asia-Pacific On Power Index?

A. Iran
B. Pakistan
C. Indonesia
D. India

Answer: D

Aspirants who are interested to know and practice Daily GK Quiz on latest Current Affairs can check at All India Jobs portal. You can take 10 May 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi on this page. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis for the better general knowledge. GK Questions which we provided here are very accurate, updated and latest current affairs.

Our team All India Jobs works very hard to provide GK Quiz 10 May 2018, Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also offer GK in Hindi on people demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our web page for free. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Daily Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.