GK Quiz 16 May 2018 | GK Quiz Today | Current Affairs Quiz | Hindi GK Quiz

GK Quiz Today, GK Quiz 16 May 2018, GK Today: Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s GK on this page to enhance your skills. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Today’s GK Questions here. You can get Latest GK Questions and Answers and take Today’s GK Quiz on this page.

We compile GK in Hindi also. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 16 May 2018 in Hindi.

GK Quiz 16 May 2018

 

Take General Knowledge Quiz 16 May 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today

.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 16 May 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. Who is India’s flag-bearer at the closing ceremony of the 21st Commonwealth Games 2018?

A. Manika Batra
B. Saina Nehwal
C. Mary Kom
D. Heena Sidhu

Answer: C

2. Which of the following city to host the India Mobile Congress 2018?

A. Chennai
B. Mumbai
C. Pune
D. New Delhi

Answer: D

3. Name the first-ever Indian woman table tennis player who wins a singles gold at the Commonwealth Games?

A. Manika Batra
B. Mouma Das
C. Madhurika Patkar
D. Seresthi Das

Answer: A

4. Lata Mangeshkar won which award?

A. National Award
B. Swara Mauli Award
C. Dadasaheb Phalke Award
D. Best Singer Award – Female

Answer: B

5. Name the first Indian javelin thrower who claim a gold at the Commonwealth Games?

A. Devendra Jhajharia
B. Neeraj Chopra
C. Davinder Singh Kang
D. Kashinath Naik

Answer: B

6. Who awarded with Swara Mauli Award?

A. Lata Mangeshkar
B. Hrithik Roshan
C. Naresh Iyer
D. Sudha Raghunathan

Answer: A

7. Famous personality Ram Kumar was associated with which field?

A. Painting
B. Film Industry
C. Sports
D. Law

Answer: A

8. 15 May is celebrated as which day?

A. World Heart Day
B. International Day for Women
C. International Day Of Families
D. World Ocean Day

Answer: C

9. Name the first Indian woman boxer who win a Commonwealth Gold?

A. Sarjubala Devi
B. Sarita Devi
C. Mary Kom
D. Pinki Jangra

Answer: C

10. How many states signed MoUs with Centre on Health Protection Mission?

A. Four
B. Five
C. Seven
D. Eight

Answer: A

You can also check: Current Affairs 16 May 2018

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 16 May 2018 – Latest GK Questions

उम्मीदवार जो दैनिक जीके के सवालों के बारे में जानना चाहते हैं, वे सभी भारतीय नौकरियों पर जांच कर सकते हैं और व्यावहारिक हैं। आप निम्न वर्गों में 16 May 2018 जीके क्विज हिंदी में ले सकते हैं। दिन के आधार पर जीके हिंदी, जीके प्रश्न प्राप्त करें।

11. Who named as the new international president of Vishwa Hindu Parishad (VHP)?

A. Amrita Kaur
B. Neeraj Kumar
C. Vishnu Sadashiv Kokje
D. Raghava Reddy

Answer: C

12. Who secures gold in International Shooting in Hannover?

A. Ankur Mittal
B. Ravi Kumar
C. Chain Singh
D. Heena Sidhu

Answer: D

13. Where is the headquarters of India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC)?

A. New Delhi
B. Jaipur
C. Surat
D. Raipur

Answer: A

14. Which person is going to inaugurate Global Exhibition on Services-2018?

A. Shri Arun Jaitley
B. President Ram Nath Kovind
C. Shri Ramesh Kumar
D. Shri Suresh Prabhu

Answer: B

15. The 7th edition of Home Expo India 2018 is hosted by which city?

A. Bhopal
B. Pune
C. Kochi
D. Greater Noida

Answer: D

16. How many crores does High-Level Committee approve Central Assistance to 4 States and a UT?

A. 1,161
B. 2,504
C. 3,604
D. 4,504

Answer: A

17. In which state, the Krishna Wildlife Sanctuary (KWS) is located?

A. Maharashtra
B. Karnataka
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Kerala

Answer: C

18. Name the person who gets independent charge of I&B Ministry?

A. Shri Arun Jaitley
B. Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
C. Shri Naresh Iyer
D. Shri Suresh Krishnan

Answer: B

19. Name the famous Hindi film lyricist and a former Rajya Sabha MP who passed away recently in Mumbai?

A. Nandram Das Bairagi
B. Krishna Khopkar
C. Ashok Dhawale
D. JP Gavit

Answer: A

20. Which of the following launched China’s 1st India-Dedicated Investment Fund?

A. North Airway
B. World bank
C. Asian Express
D. ICBC

Answer: D

Aspirants who are interested to know Daily GK Questions can check and practical at All India Jobs. You can take 16 May 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi in the below sections. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis. GK Questions which provided here are very accurate and latest current affairs.

Our team works very hard to provide Daily GK Questions. All India Jobs also provide GK in Hindi on demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz 16 May 2018 on our webpage. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Current Affairs and General Knowledge Updates.

GK Quiz 5 May 2018 | GK Quiz Today | Current Affairs Quiz | Hindi GK Quiz

GK Quiz 5 May 2018: GK Quiz today has given here. Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s Current Affairs to improve your GK skills. Today’s GK Questions and Answers that we provide are very accurate and updated. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK and Current Affairs Quiz on our site for free. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions, Day to Day GK Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page on latest current affairs.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 5 May 2018 in Hindi. Every Day 20 GK Questions are given on this page. You can find GK Quiz 5 May 2018 correct answer at the end of the page.

GK Quiz 28 April 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 5 May 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz 5 May 2018 covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 5 May 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. Which is first Indian state to provide digitally-signed land record receipts?

A. Maharashtra
B. Punjab
C. Haryana
D. Uttar Pradesh

Answer: A

2. Name the bank Radhakrishnan Nair as Independent Director recently?

A. IndusInd Bank
B. Canara Bank
C. Dena Bank
D. ICICI Bank

Answer: D

3. The 12th edition of the bilateral border trade between India and China resumed through which border post?

A. Khardung La
B. Shipkila
C. Nathu La
D. Lipulekh

Answer: C

4. Which country rises to 5th Spot In World’s Top Five Defense Spenders?

A. India
B. Pakistan
C. Saudi Arabia
D. Indonesia

Answer: A

5. Which city hosted the national workshop on Data Requirements for Disaster Risk Reduction Database?

A. Bhopal
B. Surat
C. Udaipur
D. New Delhi

Answer: D

6. Who appointed as Head Coach of Australian Cricket Team ?

A. Justin Langer
B. David Warner
C. Glenn Maxwell
D. Tim Paine

Answer: A

7. Which union ministry will hold National Conference of 244 Districts under Beti Bachao Beti Padhao (BBBP) in New Delhi?

A. Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
B. Ministry of Women and Child Development
C. Ministry of Human Resource Development
D. Ministry of Panchayati Raj

Answer: B

8. Who is named as Writers Footballer Of The Year?

A. Mohamed Salah
B. Eden Hazard
C. N’Golo Kante
D. Stanley Matthews

Answer: A

9. Who sworn-in as the acting governor of Manipur?

A. Devendra Kumar Joshi
B. E.S Lakshmi Narasimhan
C. BD Mishra
D. Jagdish Mukhi

Answer: D

10. Who appointed Chairman of the Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI)?

A. T.S.Vijayan
B. Subhash Chandra Khuntia
C. Karnal Singh
D. Nilesh Shivji Vikamsey

Answer: B

 

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 5 May 2018 – Latest GK Questions

11. According to the latest data by the World Health Organisation, how many Indian cities have been listed in the list of 20 most polluted cities of the world in terms of PM2.5 levels in 2016?

A. 10
B. 14
C. 8
D. 17

Answer: B

12. Based on the report of the BMI Research, a Fitch group company, what is the projected growth rate of India’s GDP for the fiscal 2018-19?

A. 7.6%
B. 7.4%
C. 7.5%
D. 7.3%

Answer: D

13. What is the theme of the 2018 World Press Freedom Day (WPFD)?

A. Keeping Power in Check: Media, Justice and The Rule of Law
B. Media and Good Governance
C. Freedom of information: the right to know
D. 21st Century Media: New Frontiers, New Barriers

Answer: A

14. Which place Vibrant North East 2018 recently?

A. Hyderabad
B. Patna
C. Chennai
D. Guwahati

Answer: D

15. What is the currency of South Africa?

A. South African dollar
B. South African pula
C. South African rand
D. South African peso

Answer: C

16. Which country loses top spot to England in ICC ODI Team Rankings; slips to second position with 122 points ?

A .India
B. Pakistan
C. Indonesia
D. South Africa

Answer: A

17. The World Health Organisation is located at which place?

A. Paris, France
B. Vienna, Austria
C. New York, United States
D. Geneva, Switzerland

Answer: D

18. How many health centers Ayushman Bharat to spread its roots with an aim to set up recently?

A. 45000
B. 25000
C. 150000
D. 86000

Answer: C

19. The Airports Authority of India (AAI) was founded on which date?

A. April 1, 1995
B. July 1, 1999
C. March 1, 1992
D. December 1, 1998

Answer: A

20. Whom Cultural Festival In Egypt To Commemorate 157th Birth Anniversary?

A. Rabindranath Tagore
B. Arundhati Roy
C. Kiran desai
D. Amrita Pritam

Answer: A

Aspirants who are interested to know and practice Daily GK Quiz on latest Current Affairs can check at All India Jobs portal. You can take 5 May 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi on this page. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis for the better general knowledge. GK Questions which we provided here are very accurate, updated and latest current affairs.

Our team All India Jobs works very hard to provide GK Quiz 5 May 2018, Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also offer GK in Hindi on people demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our web page for free. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Daily Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.

GK Quiz 2 May 2018 | GK Quiz Today | Current Affairs Quiz | Hindi GK Quiz

GK Quiz 2 May 2018: GK Quiz today has given here. Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s Current Affairs to improve your GK skills. Today’s GK Questions and Answers that we provide are very accurate and updated. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK and Current Affairs Quiz on our site for free. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions, Day to Day GK Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page on latest current affairs.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 2 May 2018 in Hindi. Every Day 20 GK Questions are given on this page. You can find GK Quiz 2 May 2018 correct answer at the end of the page.

GK Quiz 28 April 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 2 May 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz 2 May 2018 covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 2 May 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. How many government hospitals did Free dengue testing extended in Punjab?

A. 33
B. 25
C. 28
D. 54

Answer: A

2. Who appointed as the new part-time chairman of the Kotak Mahindra Bank?

A. Murali M. Natrajan
B. Shankar Acharya
C. Prakash Apte
D. Shailendra Bhandari

Answer: C

3. Who won the best actor award at the 2018 Dadasaheb Phalke Awards?

A. Salman Khan
B. Akshay Kumar
C. Shah Rukh Khan
D.Salman Khan

Answer: B

4. Who introduces ‘Tap Card’ Offline Payments Solution ?

A. Payzapp
B. Snapdeal
C. Paytm
D. Mobikwik

Answer: C

5. The World Immunization Week is observed from which date to which date?

A. April 20 to April 26
B. April 24 to April 30
C. April 21 to April 27
D. April 25 to May 1

Answer: B

6. Which railway station to be 3rd in country to have airport-like facilities: Officials?

A. Chennai
B. Surat
C. Kolkata
D. Hyderabad

Answer: B

7. Anikta Raina is associated with which sports?

A. Boxing
B. Tennis
C. Badminton
D. Wrestling

Answer: B

8. Which state Free dengue testing extended in 33 government hospitals ?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Kerala
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Punjab

Answer: D

9. How many months, the first of its kind Swachh Bharat Summer Internship 2018 programme is spread?

A. 3 months
B. 2 months
C. 4 months
D. 6 months

Answer: A

10. Which state to promote cultural tourism at Darjeeling hills ?

A. West Bengal
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Kerala
D. Andhra Pradesh

Answer: A

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 2 May 2018 – Latest GK Questions

11. The 9th India Japan Energy Dialogue 2018 was held in which city?

A. New Delhi
B. Bangaluru
C. Chennai
D. Kochi

Answer: A

12. Who is the Best Actor in a Character Role recently?

A. Shri Naresh Singh
B. Shri Suresh Sharma
C. Shri Rajesh Sharma
D. Shri Raj Kapoor

Answer: B

13. Who has become the principal director general of the Press Information Bureau (PIB)?

A. Nikunj Srivastav
B. Sitanshu Kar
C. Varsha Suri
D. Devesh Chaturvedi

Answer: B

14. Who won maiden title on Tennis Challenger Circuit ?

A. Rohan Bopanna
B. Yuki Bhambri
C. Vijay Ramraj
D. Prajnesh Gunneswaran

Answer: D

15. Which city to host the 15th Pravasi Bharatiya Divas (PBS-2019)?

A. Bengaluru
B. New Delhi
C. Gandhinagar
D. Varanasi

Answer: D

16. Which place International Buddhist Conference held ?

A. Nepal
B. Pakistan
C. Bangladesh
D. Indonesia

Answer: A

17. Who has won the 2018 Stuttgart Open?

A. Karolina Pliskova
B. Simona Halep
C. Coco Vandeweghe
D. Sloane Stephens

Answer: A

18. Which bank MD & CEO is Uday Kotak recently?

A. Canara Bank
B. Dena bank
C. State Bank of India
D. Kotak Mahindra Bank

Answer: D

19. What is theme of 2018 International Labour Day?

A. Uniting Workers for Social and Economic Advancement
B. Celebrating the International Labour Movement
C. Let’s value work by providing the jobless with start-up capital support
D. Promote employment by supporting prospective entrepreneurs

Answer: A

20. Who took Oath As Jammu & Kashmir Deputy chief Minister recently?

A. Shri Suresh menon
B. Shri Kavinder Gupta
C. Shri Vijay Raghavan
D. Shri Naresh Singh

Answer: B

Aspirants who are interested to know and practice Daily GK Quiz on latest Current Affairs can check at All India Jobs portal. You can take 2 May 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi on this page. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis for the better general knowledge. GK Questions which we provided here are very accurate, updated and latest current affairs.

Our team All India Jobs works very hard to provide GK Quiz 2 May 2018, Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also offer GK in Hindi on people demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our web page for free. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Daily Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.

Current Affairs 28 April 2018 | Today Current Affairs | Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz

Today’s Current Affairs 28 April 2018: Welcome to the Today Current Affairs Section. Here we are giving the Latest Current Affairs 2018 who are preparing for UPSC, Banking sector, Private sector, and more competitive exams. Read Day to Day Current Affairs to improve your General Knowledge and to know what happens in the National, International, Entertainment, Technology, Politics, and Sports news. We are giving the Latest Current Affairs for those candidates who need this information to know. If you want to crack competitive Exam? Then go to this website to learn more. In All India Jobs, you can get Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Current Affairs for Banking Exams, Current Affairs for UPSC, Current Affairs for MBA Entrance Exam, Current Affairs in 2018, Today Current Affairs in March.

You can also gather Latest Govt Jobs and Central Govt Jobs on our website. We are gathering all these information from News Papers, and different TV channel Sites to provide the best Current Affairs for you. So, gather this information and also we are providing the PDF format of a file. You people can download it for free of cost. So, please gather this information and start your preparation. If, you people also searching for Daily GK Quiz Updates? Then go through this article otherwise search on our website to get GK updates. You can make sure to read this Current Affairs 28 April 2018. Along with Today Current Affairs, you can also gather Yesterday’s current Affairs here.

Current Affairs 28 April 2018 – Headlines

  • The government is learned to have cleared the appointment of senior advocate Indu Malhotra as a judge of the Supreme Court. She will be the first woman to be appointed to the top post directly from the bar.

  • The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) is awarded the National Intellectual Property (IP) Award 2018 in the category “Top R&D Institution / Organization for Patents and Commercialization”.
  • According to the 2018 World Press Freedom Index compiled by Reporters Without Borders (RSF), India ranked 138th (falling 2 positions down from 136th in 2017). The list has been topped by Norway. North Korea was at the bottom-most position (180th) in the list.
  • India-Nepal Inter-Governmental Committee (IGC) meeting on trade, transit, and cooperation to Control Unauthorised Trade started in Kathmandu, Nepal.
  • The 23rd meeting of the Western Zonal Council was held at Gandhinagar, Gujarat today under the Chairmanship of the Union Home Minister Shri Rajnath Singh.

Today Current Affairs – Current Affairs 28 April 2018

Mahesh Babu to get a wax statue at Madame Tussauds

Superstar Mahesh Babu is set to get his own wax statue at Madame Tussauds. Owing to Mahesh Babu’s superstardom across the globe, Madame Tussauds is creating a replica of Mahesh Babu the actor, the phenomenon, and not any of his iconic characters. The superstar met the officials and a team of artistes involved in the process.

Current Affairs 28 April 2018

World Intellectual Property Day is observed on 26 April

World Intellectual Property Day is celebrated on 26th of April to learn about the role that intellectual property rights (patents, trademarks, industrial designs, copyright) play in encouraging innovation and creativity. The theme for WIPD 2018 is ‘Powering change: Women in innovation and creativity’.

World Intellectual Property Day is celebrated on 26th of April to learn about the role that intellectual property rights (patents, trademarks, industrial designs, copyright) play in encouraging innovation and creativity. The theme for WIPD 2018 is 'Powering change: Women in innovation and creativity'.

Microsoft Is India’s Most Attractive Employer

Technology giant Microsoft India declared the most attractive employer brand, followed by e-commerce giant Amazon India. The winners were named by HR service provider Randstad’s Employer Brand Research (REBR) 2018.  Sector-wise, Tata Consultancy Services is most favored in IT, while Larsen & Toubro tops Infrastructure & Construction and Hindustan Unilever emerges the winner in FMCG.

Day to Day Current Affairs

Coastal security exercise ‘Sagar Kavach’ held in Kerala

The Ministry of Earth Sciences (MoES) is tying up with the US and Finland to develop a new pollution-forecast system that will help anticipate particulate matter (PM) levels at least two days in advance and at greater resolution.  The new system will jointly develop with expertise from Finnish Meteorological Institute and US NOAA.

Today Current Affairs

Govt to acquire RBI’s stake in National Housing Bank

The government will soon acquire the stake of Reserve Bank of India in housing finance regulator National Housing Bank (NHB). The stake transfer would be cash neutral and there would be no cash outgo. RBI currently holds 100 percent stake in the NHB.

Current Affairs Today

Have you bothered to download Daily Current Affairs? Then don’t worry guys!! We are providing the Daily Current Affairs in PDF format here. If you want to download this file and read after you can download it for free of cost. If you want to get more Current Affairs or any other queries regarding this article please give your valuable comments to a below-giving Email address. After we can improve to make better Today Current Affairs.

Download Current Affairs 28 April 2018 PDF

Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz is very important in these days. So, if you like this article, share it with your friends to know the updates and improve their knowledge. So, You can download this Latest Current Affairs PDF here for free of cost. Are you confused to get Government Job Updates? Then go to this website to get daily updates of jobs in India.

In this article, we are giving the Current Affairs Today and Current Affairs 28 April 2018. Quality Current Affairs is not easy to get these days. So here you can get Quality with best Current Affairs. We know you enjoyed by reading this Current Affairs Today. We will see you today with New Updates on Current Affairs. Make our All India Jobs website as your Bookmark to get daily GK and Current Affairs updates. If you feel, you want to learn General Knowledge also on our website, then go to GK Quiz Today. All the Best for your Preparation and your Exams as well.

GK Quiz 28 April 2018 | GK Quiz Today | Current Affairs Quiz | Hindi GK Quiz

GK Quiz 28 April 2018: GK Quiz today has given here. Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s Current Affairs to improve your GK skills. Today’s GK Questions and Answers that we provide are very accurate and updated. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK and Current Affairs Quiz on our site for free. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions, Day to Day GK Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page on latest current affairs.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 28 April 2018 in Hindi. Every Day 20 GK Questions are given on this page. You can find GK Quiz 28 April 2018 correct answer at the end of the page.

GK Quiz 28 April 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 28 April 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz 28 April 2018 covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 28 April 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. What is the name of the India – Malaysia joint military exercise which will be held in Hulu Langat, Malaysia in May 2018?

A. Harimau- Shakthi
B. CORPAT
C. Malabar
D. Sahyog Kaijin

Answer: A

2. In UAE, where the solar gas station opened?

A. Abu Dubai
B. Dhabi
C. Oman
D. Ajman

Answer: B

3. As per a report published by Deloitte, India’s economic growth rate is projected at what rate?

A. 7.6%
B. 7.4%
C. 7.2%
D. 8.0%

Answer: C

4. Who was announced IOC member recently?

A. Rita Ambani
B. Anil Kapoor
C. Anu sharma
D. Kajal singh

Answer: A

5. Who among the following has recently taken over as the Senior Colonel Commandant of Army Medical Corps?

A. Bipin Rawat
B. Sunil Lanba
C. Bipin Puri
D. Birendar Singh Dhanoa

Answer: C

6. Which bank got Golden Peacock award?

A. Karnataka Bank
B. Yes Bank
C. Andhra Bank
D. Bank of Baroda

Answer: B

7. National Technology day is observed every year on which of the following days?

A. May 18
B. May 24
C. 11 May
D. May 09

Answer: C

8. Which policy e-SOT and e-PRAN card are two schemes introduced recently?

A. Atal pension Yojana
B. Swachh Bharat
C. Awas Yojana
D.Garib Kalyan Yojana

Answer: A

9. What is the rank of India in the recently released press freedom Index report published by reporters without borders?

A. 122nd
B. 101st
C. 166th
D. 138th

Answer: D

10. Which of the following courts in south India has become the first in the region to introduce e-court fee payment facility?

A. High Court of Judicature at Hyderabad
B. Madras High Court
C. Kerala High Court
D. Karnataka High Court

Answer: B

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 28 April 2018 – Latest GK Questions

11. यूडीएएन परिचय एयरफ्लोइट्स में सबसे कम हवाई किराया क्या है।

A. 1000
B. 500
C. 2500
D. 500

Answer: C

12. आरबीआई द्वारा कौन से सिक्के पेश किए जा रहे हैं?

A. 1, 2 रुपये
B. 5,10 रुपये
C. 50 पैसे
D. 25 पैसे

Answer: B

13. स्वच्छ मिशन चरण II में कितने नए स्थान जोड़े गए हैं?

A. 5
B. 10
C. 7
D. 4

Answer: B

14. महानिदेशक सीआरएफ प्रमुख के रूप में नियुक्त किया जाता है?

A. एमआर रामकृष्णन
B. एम. सैथीमोर्थी
C. एमआर राजीव राय भटनागर
D. श्रीपादक मिश्रा

Answer: C

15. गुजरात में मानद वाणिज्य दूतावास खोलने वाला पहला देश कौन सा देश है?

A. कानाडा
B. बेल्जियम
C. एनदरलैंड्स
D. स्विट्ज़रलैंड

Answer: B

16. 26 अप्रैल, 2017 को कौन सी सैटेलाइट यात्रा खत्म हो गई?

A. मंगलयान
B. कंधरा -2
C. आर्यभट्ट
D. कैसिनी

Answer: D

17. अग्नि IIi मिसाइल का कौन सा देश परीक्षण करता है

A. इंडिया
B. चाइना
C. पाकिस्तान
D. इरान

Answer: A

18. कौन सा देश 12 साल का लड़का फुटबॉल में भारत का प्रतिनिधित्व करेगा?

A. रुशिया
B. कानाडा
C. यूएसए
D. इंग्लैंड

Answer: A

19. 27 अप्रैल, 2007 को कौन सा प्रसिद्ध अभिनेता पारित हुआ

A. सुरेश कन्ना
B. विनोथ कन्ना
C. अनिल कपूर
D. विमल कपूर

Answer: B

20. मिस टीन यूनिवर्स 2017 के लिए किसने ताज पहनाया?

A. शक्ती श्री
B. श्रीमती कौर
C. तहहिरा जुंगु
D. सॅन जोस पालासिओ

Answer: B

Aspirants who are interested to know and practice Daily GK Quiz on latest Current Affairs can check at All India Jobs portal. You can take 28 April 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi on this page. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis for the better general knowledge. GK Questions which we provided here are very accurate, updated and latest current affairs.

Our team All India Jobs works very hard to provide GK Quiz 28 April 2018, Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also offer GK in Hindi on people demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our webpage for free. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Daily Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.

Current Affairs 27 April 2018 | Today Current Affairs | Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz

Today’s Current Affairs 27 April 2018: Welcome to the Today Current Affairs Section. Here we are giving the Latest Current Affairs 2018 who are preparing for UPSC, Banking sector, Private sector, and more competitive exams. Read Day to Day Current Affairs to improve your General Knowledge and to know what happens in the National, International, Entertainment, Technology, Politics, and Sports news. We are giving the Latest Current Affairs for those candidates who need this information to know. If you want to crack competitive Exam? Then go to this website to learn more. In All India Jobs, you can get Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Current Affairs for Banking Exams, Current Affairs for UPSC, Current Affairs for MBA Entrance Exam, Current Affairs in 2018, Today Current Affairs in March.

You can also gather Latest Govt Jobs and Central Govt Jobs on our website. We are gathering all these information from News Papers, and different TV channel Sites to provide the best Current Affairs for you. So, gather this information and also we are providing the PDF format of a file. You people can download it for free of cost. So, please gather this information and start your preparation. If, you people also searching for Daily GK Quiz Updates? Then go through this article otherwise search on our website to get GK updates. You can make sure to read this Current Affairs 27 April 2018. Along with Today Current Affairs, you can also gather Yesterday’s current Affairs here.

Current Affairs 27 April 2018 – Headlines

  • Prime Minister Narendra Modi left on a three-day visit to China. Mr. Modi will hold talks with Chinese President Xi Jinping during an informal summit in Wuhan city.
  • The Home Ministry decided to relax the six-decade-old Protected Area Permit regime from Nagaland, Mizoram, and Manipur for five years. Foreign tourists, except those from Pakistan, China, and Afghanistan.
  • The Madras High Court became the first court in south India and overall eighth in the country to introduce e-court fee payment facility. It was jointly launched by Chief Minister Edappadi K. Palaniswami and Chief Justice Indira Banerjee.
  • External Affairs Minister Sushma Swaraj co-chaired the 6th round of India-Mongolia Joint Consultative Committee meeting with her Mongolian counterpart Damdin Tsogtbaatar in Ulaanbaatar.
  • A Loan Agreement for IBRD credit of US$ 125 (equivalent) for the “Innovate in India for Inclusiveness Project” was signed with the World Bank in New Delhi.

Today Current Affairs – Current Affairs 27 April 2018

Amazon, Tesla named among most dangerous US workplaces

Amazon and Tesla have named as ‘The Dirty Dozen’ list by the National Council for Occupational Safety and Health for putting their workers at risk in the USA. The inclusion included severity of injuries to workers and exposure to unnecessary risk. Tesla recorded 31% higher than the industry average.

Current Affairs 27 April 2018

Gambhir steps down as DD captain after 5 losses in 6 matches

Gautam Gambir has stepped down as the captain of Delhi Daredevils after losing five out of six matches in IPL 2018. Gambir has changed to Delhi Daredevils this year after having captained Kolkata Knight Riders for seven straight seasons. Batsman Shreyas Iyer will replace the two-time IPL winning captain as the skipper of Delhi Daredevils.

Daily Current Affairs

HC allows nominations via WhatsApp for Panchayat polls in WB

For the first time, The Calcutta High Cout has directed the State Election Commission to treat nine independent candidates nominated papers on Whatsapp as valid to contest the upcoming Panchayat elections in West Bengal. It comes after several opposition parties alleged the TMC Workers.

Current Affairs Today

Today Current Affairs

India’s ranking in press freedom falls two places to 138

India’s ranking in the Press Freedom Index has fallen two places to 138, a watchdog said on Wednesday in an annual report.Norway tops the list of having the world’s freest press for the second year in a row, as per the Reporters Without Borders (RSF).

Day to Day Current Affairs

Have you bothered to download Daily Current Affairs? Then don’t worry guys!! We are providing the Daily Current Affairs in PDF format here. If you want to download this file and read after you can download it for free of cost. If you want to get more Current Affairs or any other queries regarding this article please give your valuable comments to a below-giving Email address. After we can improve to make better Today Current Affairs.

Download Current Affairs 27 April 2018 PDF

Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz is very important in these days. So, if you like this article, share it with your friends to know the updates and improve their knowledge. So, You can download this Latest Current Affairs PDF here for free of cost. Are you confused to get Government Job Updates? Then go to this website to get daily updates of jobs in India.

In this article, we are giving the Current Affairs Today and Current Affairs 27 April 2018. Quality Current Affairs is not easy to get these days. So here you can get Quality with best Current Affairs. We know you enjoyed by reading this Current Affairs Today. We will see you today with New Updates on Current Affairs. Make our All India Jobs website as your Bookmark to get daily GK and Current Affairs updates. If you feel, you want to learn General Knowledge also on our website, then go to GK Quiz Today. All the Best for your Preparation and your Exams as well.

Current Affairs 26 April 2018 | Today Current Affairs | Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz

Today’s Current Affairs 26 April 2018: Welcome to the Today Current Affairs Section. Here we are giving the Latest Current Affairs 2018 who are preparing for UPSC, Banking sector, Private sector, and more competitive exams. Read Day to Day Current Affairs to improve your General Knowledge and to know what happens in the National, International, Entertainment, Technology, Politics, and Sports news. We are giving the Latest Current Affairs for those candidates who need this information to know. If you want to crack competitive Exam? Then go to this website to learn more. In All India Jobs, you can get Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Current Affairs for Banking Exams, Current Affairs for UPSC, Current Affairs for MBA Entrance Exam, Current Affairs in 2018, Today Current Affairs in March.

You can also gather Latest Govt Jobs and Central Govt Jobs on our website. We are gathering all these information from News Papers, and different TV channel Sites to provide the best Current Affairs for you. So, gather this information and also we are providing the PDF format of a file. You people can download it for free of cost. So, please gather this information and start your preparation. If, you people also searching for Daily GK Quiz Updates? Then go through this article otherwise search on our website to get GK updates. You can make sure to read this Current Affairs 26 April 2018. Along with Today Current Affairs, you can also gather Yesterday’s current Affairs here.

Current Affairs 26 April 2018 – Headlines

  • West Bengal chief minister Mamata Banerjee on Tuesday said she has plans to meet industrialists in Shanghai during her visit to China soon. Mamata said she would try to attract investments in the manufacturing sector.
  • Canada and European Union will host the World’s first female foreign minister’s meeting in September.
  • India topped the medal tally at South Asian Judo Championship winning 10 Gold and 3 Bronze medals in the individual category.
  • The Asian Development Bank has agreed in principle to give an aid of 1,700 crore rupees to Uttarakhand for infrastructure development and creation of sewerage treatment facilities in Urban areas.
  • The government of India and World Bank has signed up the USD 210 million to improve the rural road network in Madhya Pradesh.

Today Current Affairs – Current Affairs 26 April 2018

Jammu &Kashmir first state to approve 7th pay commission

Jammu and Kashmir became the first state to approve the implementation of the 7th pay commission. The cabinet decision will benefit around five lakh employees and pensioners in the state. The financial implications will be Rs 4,201 crore per year while one-time arrears would cost the government Rs 7,477 crore.

Current Affairs 26 April 2018

Amazon is trying to be working on another big bet

Ten years ago, Amazon introduced the Kindle and established the appeal of reading on a digital device. Four years ago, Jeff Bezos and company rolled out the Echo, prompting millions of people to start talking to a computer. Now Amazon is working on another big bet: robots for the home. The Vesta project originated a few years ago, but this year Amazon began to aggressively ramp up hiring.

Daily Current Affairs

IPL 2019 to take place between March 29 and May 19

The 12th edition of the Indian Premier League (IPL) will take place between March 29 and May 19. A BCCI official while talking to PTI said, “The 2019 IPL will be played between March 29 and May 19. Presently, the Mumbai Indians are defending their title that they won in 2017 edition after beating Rising Pune Supergiant in the final.

Today Current Affairs

India to import more oil, drones, and aircraft from the US amid Trump trade war

India is seeking more oil, drones, and aircraft from the US to help narrow its $28 billion trade surplus amid rising concerns of possible collateral damage. Asia’s third-largest economy could bridge the surplus by up to $4 billion through oil imports alone.

Current Affairs Today

India tops the list of websites blocked, its telcos filter the most

Indian Internet service providers (ISPs) have installed the highest number of Internet filtering systems and blocked the maximum number of web pages.Covering 10 countries where technologies marketed by Canadian company Netsweeper “appear to be filtering content for national-level, consumer-facing ISPs.

Day to Day Current Affairs

Have you bothered to download Daily Current Affairs? Then don’t worry guys!! We are providing the Daily Current Affairs in PDF format here. If you want to download this file and read after you can download it for free of cost. If you want to get more Current Affairs or any other queries regarding this article please give your valuable comments to a below-giving Email address. After we can improve to make better Today Current Affairs.

Download Current Affairs 26 April 2018 PDF

Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz is very important in these days. So, if you like this article, share it with your friends to know the updates and improve their knowledge. So, You can download this Latest Current Affairs PDF here for free of cost. Are you confused to get Government Job Updates? Then go to this website to get daily updates of jobs in India.

In this article, we are giving the Current Affairs Today and Current Affairs 26 April 2018. Quality Current Affairs is not easy to get these days. So here you can get Quality with best Current Affairs. We know you enjoyed by reading this Current Affairs Today. We will see you today with New Updates on Current Affairs. Make our All India Jobs website as your Bookmark to get daily GK and Current Affairs updates. If you feel, you want to learn General Knowledge also on our website, then go to GK Quiz Today. All the Best for your Preparation and your Exams as well.

GK Quiz 26 April 2018 | GK Quiz Today | Current Affairs Quiz | Hindi GK Quiz

GK Quiz 26 April 2018: GK Quiz today has given here. Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s Current Affairs to improve your GK skills. Today’s GK Questions and Answers that we provide are very accurate and updated. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK and Current Affairs Quiz on our site for free. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions, Day to Day GK Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page on latest current affairs.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 26 April 2018 in Hindi. Every Day 20 GK Questions are given on this page. You can find GK Quiz 26 April 2018 correct answer at the end of the page.

GK Quiz 26 April 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 26 April 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz 26 April 2018 covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 26 April 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched the Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan in which district of Madhya Pradesh?

A. Jabalpur
B. Gwalior
C. Mandla
D. Indore

Answer: C

2. Name the country that will host the world’s first 2-Day female foreign ministers’ meeting in September 2018.

A. Iceland
B. Russia
C.China
D. Canada

Answer: D

3. Which of the following countries has topped the medals tally at the South Asian Judo Championship 2018 held in Nepal recently?

A. Australia
B. Japan
C. China
D. India

Answer: D

4. Which city Winners Of 1st Print Biennale India 2018 Given Away Awards?

A. New Delhi
B. Hyderabad
C. Chennai
D. Patna

Answer: A

5. Who chaired the first meeting of the think tank on the Framework for National Policy on E-commerce?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Arun Jaitely
C. Suresh Prabhu
D. Smriti Irani

Answer: C

6. Name the country that has won 8th South Asian Judo Championship held in Lalitpur, Nepal.

A. Bangladesh
B. South Korea
C. India
D. Indonesia

Answer: C

7. Who has won the 2018 Monte Carlo Masters tennis tournament?

A. Marin Cilic
B. Rafael Nadal
C. Grigor Dimitrov
D. Diego Schwartzman

Answer: B

8. Under which scheme 325 routes awarded; 40% for North East hills recently?

A.UDAN – II
B. Housing for All
C. Digi Locker
D. Aadhaar

Answer: A

9. How many crores did Union Government To Infuse Over Rs88 Thousand Crore?

A. Eighty-Eight Thousand
B. Sixty Nine Thousand
C.Sixty Nine Thousand
D.Seventy-Eight Thousand

Answer: A

10. How many public sector banks did Union Government To Infuse Over Rs88 Thousand Crore?

A. 18
B.15
C. 20
D. 29

Answer: C

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 26 April 2018 – Latest GK Questions

11. ग्रामीण आवास पुश के लिए एनएचबी टाई अप पर किस बैंक ने हस्ताक्षर किए?

A. बड़ौदा
B. कानारा बैंक
C. सिंडिकेट बैंक
D. इंडियन ओवरसीज बैंक का एबैंक

Answer: D

12. हाल ही में तमिलनाडु के मुख्यमंत्री एडप्पादी के पलानिचमी को किस पुरस्कार से मिला?

A. यूनेस्को पुरस्कार
B. पद्म भूषण
C. पद्मश्री श्री पुरस्कार विजेता
D. राजीव गांधी खेल रत्न पुरस्कार

Answer: A

13. दादाहाहेब फाल्के उत्कृष्टता पुरस्कार 2018 में, ______________ को पुरुष श्रेणी में सर्वश्रेष्ठ अभिनेता से सम्मानित किया गया था।

A. रणवीर सिंह
B. शाहिद कपूर
C. मनोज वाजपेयी
D. रणबीर कपूर

Answer: B

14. निम्नलिखित व्यक्तियों में से किसने दादासाहेब फाल्के को प्राप्त किया है वर्ष श्रेणी के सामाजिक और व्यापार उद्यमी में उत्कृष्टता पुरस्कार हाल ही में?

A. जया मिश्रा
B. सुदर्शन पटनायक
C. मनीष अरोड़ा
D. अनामिका खन्ना

Answer: A

15. उर्सुला के ले गिन ने हाल ही में किस क्षेत्र को पास किया?

A. विवेक फिक्शन लेखक
B. अंग्रेजी साहित्य
C. विवादास्पद लेखन
D. अलग प्रक्रिया और विधियां

Answer: A

16. 18 बच्चों को राष्ट्रीय बहादुर पुरस्कार किसने प्रस्तुत किया?

A. सुरेश मेनन
B. राजेश शर्मा
C. नरेंद्र मोदी
D. श्री अरुण जेटली

Answer: B

17. नरेंद्र मोदी से कितने बच्चे राष्ट्रीय बहादुर पुरस्कार जीते?

A. 15
B. 18
C. 25
D. 25

Answer: B

18. उस देश का नाम दें जिसने अपने बैंकों और वित्तीय संस्थानों द्वारा बिटकॉइन और अन्य क्रिप्टोकुरियों के उपयोग पर प्रतिबंध लगा दिया है।

A. सीरिया
B. सऊदी अरब
C. ईरान
D. ओमान

Answer: C

19. बैंक ऑफ इंडिया मुख्यालय ______________ में।

A. चेन्नई
B. जयपुर
C. कोलकाता
D. मुंबई

Answer: D

20. भारत सरकार ने हाल ही में अमरीकी डालर के ऋण समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं सुधार के लिए निम्नलिखित अंतर्राष्ट्रीय संगठनों में से 210 मिलियन मध्यप्रदेश में ग्रामीण सड़क नेटवर्क?

A. विश्व बैंक
B. आईएमएफ
C. नया विकास बैंक
D. यूरोपीय निवेश बैंक

Answer: A

Aspirants who are interested to know and practice Daily GK Quiz on latest Current Affairs can check at All India Jobs portal. You can take 26 April 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi on this page. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis for the better general knowledge. GK Questions which we provided here are very accurate, updated and latest current affairs.

Our team All India Jobs works very hard to provide GK Quiz 26 April 2018, Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also offer GK in Hindi on people demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our webpage for free. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Daily Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.

GK Quiz 25 April 2018 | GK Quiz Today | Current Affairs Quiz | Hindi GK Quiz

GK Quiz 25 April 2018: GK Quiz today has given here. Take General Knowledge Quiz on Today’s Current Affairs to improve your GK skills. Today’s GK Questions and Answers that we provide are very accurate and updated. Aspirants who are preparing for Sarkari Naukri, Government Jobs or any other Job Interviews can practice Latest GK and Current Affairs Quiz on our site for free. You can get Daily General Knowledge Questions, Day to Day GK Questions here on this page. Aspirants can take Today’s GK Quiz on this page on latest current affairs.

We compile GK in Hindi also for the sake of candidates who search for the Hindi GK Quiz. This General Knowledge Quiz will help you crack any competitive exam with a good score and to beat the competition! Our team from All India Jobs covers almost all Latest GK Questions in GK Quiz Today. In below sections, candidates can find GK Quiz 25 April 2018 in Hindi. Every Day 20 GK Questions are given on this page. You can find GK Quiz 25 April 2018 correct answer at the end of the page.

GK Quiz 25 April 2018

Take General Knowledge Quiz 25 April 2018 to enhance your proficiency in Current Affairs. Our team prepares GK Questions on Latest Current Affairs. Practice GK in Hindi. This GK Quiz 25 April 2018 covers Latest News, International Affairs, National News of India, Sports, Business, etc. Individuals can visit our Current Affairs page to take a look at Current Affairs Today.

GK Quiz Today – GK Quiz 25 April 2018 – Current Affairs Quiz

1. World Earth day is observed every year on which of the following days?

A. July 29th
B. April 22nd
C. May 09th
D. October 14th

Answer: B

2. Which of the following cities is testing the prototype of an international traffic management solution in collaboration with Electronic City Township Authority?

A. Mumbai
B. Mysore
C. Bangalore
D. Kolkata

Answer: C

3. The 8th South Asian Judo Championship has been organized in which country?

A. Nepal
B. Sri lanka
C. Malaysia
D. Myanmar

Answer: A

4. Name the company which has been honored with the 2018 Queen’s Award for Enterprise in Innovation category?

A. Telensa Limited
B. Trio Healthcare Ltd
C. Watson-Marlow Ltd
D. Vitabiotics

Answer: D

5. How many gold medals have been won by India in the South Asian Judo Championship in Nepal?

A. 10
B. 9
C. 7
D. 11

Answer: A

6. GIFT City is India’s first operational smart city and international financial services center located in________

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Maharashtra
C. Gujarat
D. Haryana

Answer: C

7. International SME convention 2018 has commenced in which of the following cities, the theme for 2018: Business Beyond Borders?

A. Hyderabad
B. Kochi
C. Pune
D. New Delhi

Answer: D

8. Which of the following union territories has become the first in the country to run on 100% renewable energy during daytime?

A. Puducherry
B. Diu
C. Chandigarh
D. Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Answer: B

9. Name the IT company which has emerged as first Indian company to reach $100-billion market capitalization.

A. Tech Mahindra
B. HCL Technologies
C. Tata Consultancy Services
D. Larsen & Toubro Infotech

Answer: C

10. Which of the following schemes will be launched by PM Narendra Modi in Mandla District, Madhya Pradesh to commemorate National Panchayati Raj day?

A. Janani Suraksha Yojana
B. PM Krishi Sinchayee Yojana
C. Rastriya Grameen Swaraj Abhiyaan
D. PM Rojgar Protsahan Yojana

Answer: C

Hindi GK Quiz – GK Quiz 25 April 2018 – Latest GK Questions

11. हाल ही में आईटी प्रमुख टेक महिंद्रा ने निम्नलिखित राज्यों में अपने साइबर सिक्योरिटी ऑपरेशंस सेंटर को लॉन्च किया है?

A. तेलंगाना
B. आंध्र प्रदेश
C. तमिलनाडु
D. कर्नाटक

Answer: B

12. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ई-कॉमर्स पर 24 अप्रैल, 2018 को होने वाली राष्ट्रीय नीति के लिए फ्रेमवर्क पर थिंक टैंक की पहली बैठक की अध्यक्षता करेगा?

A. राजनाथ सिंह
B. अरुण जेटली
C. नरेंद्र मोदी
D. सुरेश प्रभु

Answer: D

13. मारियो अब्दो बेनिटेज़ को किस देश के राष्ट्रपति नियुक्त किया गया है?

A. पराग्वे
B. बोलीविया
C. अर्जेंटीना
D. ब्राजील

Answer: A

14. दिए गए स्मार्ट शहरों में से कौन सा भारत का पहला शहर बन गया है जो दिन के दौरान 100% नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा पर चलता है?

A. बेंगलुरू स्मार्ट सिटी
B. दीव स्मार्ट सिटी
C. अहमदाबाद स्मार्ट सिटी
D. चेन्नई स्मार्ट सिटी

Answer: B

15. 31 वें मोंटे कार्लो मास्टर्स टाइटल जीते खिलाड़ी को नाम दें?

A. अलेक्जेंडर ज़ेवरव
B. पाब्लो कैरेनो बूस्ता
C. राफेल नडाल
D. नोवाक जोकोविच

Answer: C

16. यस बैंक को लंदन और सिंगापुर में अपने प्रतिनिधि कार्यालय खोलने के लिए आरबीआई की मंजूरी मिली है। बैंक का पहला ऐसा कार्यालय किस शहर में खोला गया है?

A. वियना
B. न्यूयॉर्क
C. पेरिस
D. अबू धाबी

Answer: D

17. हिंद महासागर नौसेना संगोष्ठी (आईओएनएस) का छठा संस्करण किस देश में आयोजित किया गया है?

A. रूस
B. वियतनाम
C. संयुक्त अरब अमीरात
D. ईरान

Answer: D

18. पहला अंतर्राष्ट्रीय एसएमई कन्वेंशन किस शहर में आयोजित किया जा रहा है?

A. गांधीनगर
B. हैदराबाद
C. मुंबई
D. नई दिल्ली

Answer: D

19. पहली महिला नाम जिसे हाल ही में एयरपोर्ट अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया (एएआई) द्वारा पहली बार महिला अग्निशामक के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है

A. तान्या सान्याल
B. आयशा फारूक
C. भवना कंथ
D. शिवानी भाटिया

Answer: A

20. पृथ्वी दिवस 2018 का विषय क्या है?

A. पर्यावरण और जलवायु साक्षरता
B. अंत प्लास्टिक प्रदूषण
C. पृथ्वी के लिए पेड़!
D. जलवायु परिवर्तन का चेहरा

Answer: B

Aspirants who are interested to know and practice Daily GK Quiz on latest Current Affairs can check at All India Jobs portal. You can take 25 April 2018 GK Quiz in Hindi on this page. Get GK Hindi, GK Questions on the day to day basis for the better general knowledge. GK Questions which we provided here are very accurate, updated and latest current affairs.

Our team All India Jobs works very hard to provide GK Quiz 25 April 2018, Daily GK Questions on Daily Current Affairs. All India Jobs also offer GK in Hindi on people demand. You can check GK Quiz Today and practice Daily GK Quiz on our webpage for free. Bookmark our website www.allindiajobs.in for Daily Current Affairs and General Knowledge Quiz Updates.

Current Affairs 25 April 2018 | Today Current Affairs | Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz

Today’s Current Affairs 25 April 2018: Welcome to the Today Current Affairs Section. Here we are giving the Latest Current Affairs 2018 who are preparing for UPSC, Banking sector, Private sector, and more competitive exams. Read Day to Day Current Affairs to improve your General Knowledge and to know what happens in the National, International, Entertainment, Technology, Politics, and Sports news. We are giving the Latest Current Affairs for those candidates who need this information to know. If you want to crack competitive Exam? Then go to this website to learn more. In All India Jobs, you can get Daily Current Affairs Quiz, Current Affairs for Banking Exams, Current Affairs for UPSC, Current Affairs for MBA Entrance Exam, Current Affairs in 2018, Today Current Affairs in March.

You can also gather Latest Govt Jobs and Central Govt Jobs on our website. We are gathering all these information from News Papers, and different TV channel Sites to provide the best Current Affairs for you. So, gather this information and also we are providing the PDF format of a file. You people can download it for free of cost. So, please gather this information and start your preparation. If, you people also searching for Daily GK Quiz Updates? Then go through this article otherwise search on our website to get GK updates. You can make sure to read this Current Affairs 25 April 2018. Along with Today Current Affairs, you can also gather Yesterday’s current Affairs here.

Current Affairs 25 April 2018 – Headlines

  • The International Small Medium Enterprises convection 2018 is held in New Delhi. The theme of the convection is Business Beyond Borders.
  • Indian women have won 7 gold at 8th South Asian judo championship that is held in Nepal.
  • 29th National Road safety week is inaugurated by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Nitin Jairam Gadkari.
  • Indian Airports gets its first women firefighter appointed by Airports Authority of India. Taniya Sanyal, who has done masters in Botany has appointed for AAI’s eastern region Airports.
  • On 21st April 2018, the central government has approved an ordinance to amend the protection of Children from Sexual Offences act to provide the death penalty for rape of children below the age of 12 years.

Current Affairs 25 April 2018 – Headlines

Google CEO Sundar Pichai to receive $380 mn payouts this week

Google CEO Sundar Pichai will receive a payout of about $380 million later this week as the company’s 353,939 restricted shares which he owns will vest. Pichai received the shares before his promotion to Senior Vice President of products in 2014. It’ll be one of the largest single payouts to a public company executive in recent years, according to Bloomberg.

Current Affairs 25 April 2018

On May 2nd, WeWork will launch their 4th location in Bangalore

Co-working giant, WeWork, is all set to open their newest workspace – WeWork Hebbal, located on Bellary Road. This building features four floors of beautiful workspace, private offices, and conference rooms for teams of any size.  Be a part of their global community and connect with like-minded individuals who can help you grow through inspiration, advice, and business ideas.

Today's Current Affairs

‘Green’ concrete made using world’s 2nd strongest material

UK-based researchers have created graphene-reinforced concrete which drastically reduced the carbon footprint of conventional concrete production methods. By including graphene, the world’s second strongest material and a 2D form of carbon, the amount of materials required to make concrete was reduced by around 50%.

Current Affairs Today

Cabinet approves the Restructures Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abayan

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs and Prime Minister of India, Narendra Modi gave its approval for restructured Centrally Sponsered Scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abayan. It was first announced by finance minister Arun Jaitley in the Financial year 2016-2017.

Daily Current Affairs

Diu smart city becomes first to run on 100% Renewable energy during daytime

Diu was importing 73% of power from Gujarat until 2017. Now it has adopted a two-pronged approach. According to this plan a 9 MW solar park has set up in 50 hectares and solar panels have installed on the rooftops on 79 government buildings.

Day to Day Current Affairs

Have you bothered to download Daily Current Affairs? Then don’t worry guys!! We are providing the Daily Current Affairs in PDF format here. If you want to download this file and read after you can download it for free of cost. If you want to get more Current Affairs or any other queries regarding this article please give your valuable comments to a below-giving Email address. After we can improve to make better Today Current Affairs.

Download Current Affairs 25 April 2018 PDF

Day to Day Current Affairs Quiz is very important in these days. So, if you like this article, share it with your friends to know the updates and improve their knowledge. So, You can download this Latest Current Affairs PDF here for free of cost. Are you confused to get Government Job Updates? Then go to this website to get daily updates of jobs in India.

In this article, we are giving the Current Affairs Today and Current Affairs 25 April 2018. Quality Current Affairs is not easy to get these days. So here you can get Quality with best Current Affairs. We know you enjoyed by reading this Current Affairs Today. We will see you today with New Updates on Current Affairs. Make our All India Jobs website as your Bookmark to get daily GK and Current Affairs updates. If you feel, you want to learn General Knowledge also on our website, then go to GK Quiz Today. All the Best for your Preparation and your Exams as well.